List of Conservative Party MPs (UK) (Redirected from Conservative MP)
This is a list of Conservative Party MPs. It includes all Members of Parliament elected to the British House of Commons representing the Conservative Party from 1834 onwards. Members of the Scottish Parliament, the Welsh Assembly or the European Parliament are not listed. The provided period of a member's tenure as a constituency MP is only relevant to those times that member was also party to the Conservative whip. Those in italics are overall leaders of the Conservative Party, those in bold are Prime Ministers.
List of MPs
A
- Sir Thomas Dyke Acland, 10th Baronet; MP for North Devon (1837–1857)
- Sir Thomas Dyke Acland, 11th Baronet; MP for West Somerset (1837–1847)
- Sir Gilbert Acland-Troyte; MP for Tiverton (1924–1945)
- William à Court-Holmes; MP for Isle of Wight (1837–1847)
- William Acton; MP for Wicklow (1841–1848)
- William Augustus Adam; MP for Woolwich (1910)
- Nigel Adams; MP for Selby and Ainsty (2010–present)
- Vyvyan Adams; MP for Leeds West (1931–1945)
- Charles Adderley; MP for Staffordshire North (1841–1878)
- John Addison; MP for Ashton under Lyne (1885–1895)
- Robert Adley; MP for Bristol North East (1970–1974), Christchurch and Lymington (1974–1983) and Christchurch (1983–1993)
- Bim Afolami; MP for Hitchin and Harpenden (2017–present)
- Adam Afriyie; MP for Windsor (2005–present)
- Sir James Agg-Gardner; MP for Cheltenham (1874–1880; 1885–1895; 1900–1906; 1911–1928)
- Sir Peter Agnew, 1st Baronet; MP for Camborne (1931–1950) and South Worcestershire (1955–1966
- Imran Ahmad-Khan; MP for Wakefield (2019–present)
- Nickie Aiken; MP for Cities of London and Westminster (2019–present)
- Peter Ainsworth; MP for East Surrey (1992–2010)
- Sir John Aird, 1st Baronet; MP for Paddington North (1887–1906)
- Jonathan Aitken; MP for Thanet East (1974–1983) and South Thanet (1983–1997)
- Max Aitken; MP for Ashton under Lyne (1910–1916)
- Sir Max Aitken; MP for Holborn (1945–1950)
- Sir William Aitken; MP for Bury St Edmunds (1950–1964)
- Aretas Akers-Douglas; MP for East Kent (1880–1885) and St Augustine's (1885–1911)
- Irving Albery; MP for Gravesend (1924–1945)
- Peter Aldous; MP for Waveney (2010–present)
- John Aldridge; MP for Horsham (1868–1869)
- Sir Claud Alexander; MP for Ayrshire South (1874–1885)
- James Alexander, 2nd Viscount Alexander; MP for Tyrone (1837–1839)
- Richard Alexander; MP for Newark (1979–1997)
- Michael Alison; MP for Barkston Ash (1964–1983) and Selby (1983–1997)
- Lucy Allan; MP for Telford (2015–present)
- Robert Allan; MP for Paddington South (1951–1966)
- James Allason; MP for Hemel Hempstead (1959–1974)
- Rupert Allason; MP for Torbay (1987–1997)
- Heidi Allen; MP for South Cambridgeshire (2015–2019)
- John Sandeman Allen; MP for Liverpool West Derby (1924–1935)
- John Sandeman Allen; MP for Birkenhead West (1931–1945)
- Augustus Henry Eden Allhusen; MP for Salisbury (1897–1900) and Hackney Central (1900–1906)
- Alfred Percy Allsopp; MP for Taunton (1887–1895)
- George Allsopp; MP for Worcester (1885–1906)
- Sir Henry Allsopp; MP for East Worcestershire (1874–1880)
- Samuel Allsopp; MP for East Staffordshire (1873–1880) and Taunton (1882–1887)
- Cuthbert Alport; MP for Colchester (1950–1961)
- Richard Alsager; MP for East Surrey (1835–1941)
- Julian Amery; MP for Preston North (1950–1966) and Brighton Pavilion (1969–1992)
- Leo Amery; MP for Birmingham South (1911–1918) and Birmingham Sparkbrook (1918–1945)
- Sir David Amess; MP for Basildon (1983–1997) and Southend West (1997–present)
- Alan Amos; MP for Hexham (1987–1992)
- Sir Alan Anderson; MP for City of London (1935–1940)
- David Anderson; MP for Dumfriesshire (1963–1964)
- Lee Anderson; MP for Ashfield (2019–present)
- Stuart Anderson; MP for Wolverhampton South West (2019–present)
- Stuart Andrew; MP for Pudsey (2010–present)
- Arthur Annesley, 11th Viscount Valentia; MP for Oxford (1895–1917)
- Hugh Annesley; MP for Cavan (1857–1874)
- Caroline Ansell; MP for Eastbourne (2015–2017; 2019–present)
- William Anstruther-Gray; MP for St Andrews Burghs (1906–1910; 1910–1918)
- William Anstruther-Gray; MP for North Lanarkshire (1931–1945) and Berwick and East Lothian (1951–1966)
- Edmund Antrobus; MP for East Surrey (1841–1847)
- Gerald Arbuthnot; MP for Burnley (1910)
- Sir Hugh Arbuthnot; MP for Kincardineshire (1834–1865)
- James Arbuthnot; MP for Wanstead and Woodford (1987–1997) and North East Hampshire (1997–2015)
- Sir John Arbuthnot, 1st Baronet; MP for Dover (1950–1964)
- Sir Edward Archdale, 1st Baronet; MP for North Fermanagh (1898–1903; 1916–1922)
- Mervyn Edward Archdale; MP for Fermanagh (1834–1874)
- William Humphrys Archdale; MP for Fermanagh (1874–1885)
- Jeffrey Archer; MP for Louth, Lincolnshire (1969–1974)
- Martin Archer-Shee; MP for Finsbury Central (1910–1918) and Finsbury (1918–1923)
- Edward Argar; MP for Charnwood (2015–present)
- Francis Arkwright; MP for East Derbyshire (1874–1880)
- Jacques Arnold; MP for Gravesham (1987–1997)
- Sir Tom Arnold; MP for Hazel Grove (1974–1997)
- Hugh Oakeley Arnold-Forster; MP for Belfast West (1892–1906) and Croydon (1906–1909)
- David Ashby; MP for North West Leicestershire (1983–1997)
- Wilfrid Ashley; MP for Blackpool (1906–1918), Fylde (1918–1922) and New Forest and Christchurch (1922–1932)
- Sir Ellis Ashmead-Bartlett; MP for Eye (1880–1885) and Sheffield Ecclesall (1885–1902)
- Ellis Ashmead-Bartlett; MP for Hammersmith North (1924–1926)
- Sir Hubert Ashton; MP for Chelmsford (1950–1964)
- Jack Aspinwall; MP for Kingswood (1979–1983) and Wansdyke (1983–1997)
- Ralph Assheton; MP for Rushcliffe (1934–1945), City of London (1945–1950) and Blackburn West (1950–1955)
- John Harvey Astell; MP for Cambridge (1852–1853) and Ashburton (1859–1865)
- Sir John Dugdale Astley, 3rd Baronet; MP for North Lincolnshire (1874–1880)
- John Jacob Astor; MP for Dover (1922–1945)
- Sir John Astor; MP for Plymouth Sutton (1951–1959)
- Sir John Astor; MP for Plymouth Sutton (1951–1959)
- John Astor; MP for Newbury (1964–1974)
- Michael Astor; MP for East Surrey (1945–1951)
- Nancy Astor; MP for Plymouth Sutton (1919–1945)
- Waldorf Astor; MP for Plymouth (1910–1918) and Plymouth Sutton (1918–1919)
- William Astor; MP for Fulham East (1935–1945) and Wycombe (1951–1952)
- Albert Atkey; MP for Nottingham Central (1918–1922)
- Humphrey Atkins; MP for Merton and Morden (1955–1970) and Spelthorne (1970–1987)
- Sir Robert Atkins; MP for Preston North (1979–1983) and South Ribble (1983–1997)
- Victoria Atkins; MP for Louth and Horncastle (2015–present)
- Sir Cyril Atkinson; MP for Altrincham (1924–1933)
- David Atkinson; MP for Bournemouth East (1977–2005)
- Peter Atkinson; MP for Hexham (1992–2010)
- John Attwood; MP for Harwich (1841–1847)
- Matthias Attwood; MP for Whitehaven (1834–1837)
- Matthias Wolverley Attwood; MP for Greenwich (1837–1841)
- Sir Henry Aubrey-Fletcher, 4th Baronet; MP for Horsham (1880–1885) and Lewes (1885–1910)
- Thomas Austen; MP for West Kent (1845–1847)
- Sir Herbert Austin; MP for Birmingham King's Norton (1918–1924)
- Daniel Awdry; MP for Chippenham (1962–1979)
B
- Richard Bacon; MP for South Norfolk (2001–present)
- Kemi Badenoch; MP for Saffron Walden (2017–present)
- Sir Richard Baggallay; MP for Hereford (1865–1868) and Mid Surrey (1870–1875)
- Eric Bailey; MP for Manchester Gorton (1931–1935)
- Henry Baillie; MP for Inverness-shire (1840–1868)
- Alexander Baillie-Cochrane; MP for Bridport (1841–1846), Lanarkshire (1857), Honiton (1859–1868) and Isle of Wight (1870–1880)
- James Baird; MP for Falkirk Burghs (1851–1857)
- Sir John Baird, 2nd Baronet; MP for Rugby (1910–1922) and Ayr Burghs (1922–1925)
- William Baird; MP for Falkirk Burghs (1841–1846)
- Duncan Baker; MP for North Norfolk (2019–present)
- Kenneth Baker; MP for Acton (1968–1970), St Marylebone (1970–1983) and Mole Valley (1983–1997)
- Sir Nicholas Baker; MP for North Dorset (1979–1997)
- Peter Baker; MP for South Norfolk (1950–1954)
- Steve Baker; MP for Wycombe (2010–present)
- Wilfred Baker; MP for Banffshire (1964–1974)
- John Baldock; MP for Harborough (1950–1959)
- Sir Tony Baldry; MP for Banbury (1983–2015)
- Alfred Baldwin; MP for Bewdley (1892–1908)
- Sir Archer Baldwin; MP for Leominster (1945–1959)
- Harriett Baldwin; MP for West Worcestershire (2010–present)
- Sir Stanley Baldwin; MP for Bewdley (1908–1937)
- Sir Arthur Balfour; MP for Hertford (1874–1885), Manchester East (1885–1906) and City of London (1906–1922)
- Gerald Balfour; MP for Leeds Central (1885–1906)
- Harold Balfour; MP for Isle of Thanet (1929–1945)
- James Maitland Balfour; MP for Haddington Burghs (1841–1847)
- John Thomas Ball; MP for Dublin University (1868–1875)
- Sir Frederick Banbury, 1st Baronet; MP for Peckham (1892–1906) and City of London (1906–1924)
- Cyril Banks; MP for Pudsey (1950–1959)
- Robert Banks; MP for Harrogate (1974–1997)
- Anthony Barber; MP for Doncaster (1951–1964) and Altrincham and Sale (1965–1974)
- Stephen Barclay; MP for North East Cambridgeshire (2010–present)
- Sir Malcolm Barclay-Harvey; MP for Kincardine and Aberdeenshire West (1923–1929; 1931–1939)
- Guy Baring; MP for Winchester (1906–1916)
- Henry Bingham Baring; MP for Marlborough (1834–1847)
- Greg Barker; MP for Bexhill and Battle (2001–2015)
- Sir John Barlow, 2nd Baronet; MP for Middleton and Prestwich (1951–1966)
- John Baron; MP for Billericay (2001–2010) and Basildon and Billericay (2010–present)
- Sir William Bagge, 1st Baronet; MP for West Norfolk (1837–1857; 1865–1880)
- Sir Edmund Bartley-Denniss; MP for Oldham (1911–1922)
- Basil Barton; MP for Kingston upon Hull Central (1931–1935)
- Sir Walter Barttelot, 1st Baronet; MP for West Sussex (1860–1885) and Horsham (1885–1893)
- Michael Bates; MP for Langbaurgh (1992–1997)
- Sir Thomas Bateson, 2nd Baronet; MP for Londonderry (1844–1857) and Devizes (1864–1885)
- Allen Bathurst, Lord Apsley; MP for Southampton (1922–1929) and Bristol Central (1931–1942)
- Violet Bathurst, Lady Apsley; MP for Bristol Central (1943–1945)
- Benjamin Bathurst; MP for Cirencester (1895–1906; 1910–1918)
- Spencer Batiste; MP for Elmet (1983–1997)
- Sir Brian Batsford; MP for Ealing South (1958–1974)
- Sir Arthur Beverley Baxter; MP for Wood Green (1935–1950) and Southgate (1950–1964)
- Bramston Beach; MP for North Hampshire (1857–1885) and Andover (1885–1901)
- Tufton Beamish; MP for Lewes (1924–1931; 1936–1945)
- Sir Tufton Beamish; MP for Lewes (1945–1974)
- Ralph Beaumont; MP for Portsmouth Central (1931–1945)
- Sir Anthony Beaumont-Dark; MP for Birmingham Selly Oak (1979–1992)
- Guto Bebb; MP for Aberconwy (2010–2019)
- Sir Edmund Beckett, 4th Baronet; MP for West Riding of Yorkshire (1841–1847; 1848–1859)
- Ernest Beckett; MP for Whitby (1885–1905)
- Sir Gervase Beckett, 1st Baronet; MP for Whitby (1906–1918), Scarborough and Whitby (1918–1922) and Leeds North (1923–1929)
- Sir Alfred Beit, 2nd Baronet; MP for St Pancras South East (1931–1945)
- Aaron Bell; MP for Newcastle-under-Lyme (2019–present)
- Philip Bell; MP for Bolton East (1951–1960)
- Sir Ronald Bell; MP for South Buckinghamshire (1950–1974) and Beaconsfield (1974–1982)
- Carlyon Bellairs; MP for King's Lynn (1906–1910) and Maidstone (1915–1931)
- Sir Henry Bellingham; MP for North West Norfolk (1983–1997; 2001–2019)
- Sir Henry Howe Bemrose; MP for Derby (1895–1900)
- Vivian Bendall; MP for Ilford North (1978–1997)
- Sir Arthur Benn, 1st Baronet; MP for Plymouth (1910–1918), Plymouth Drake (1918–1929) and Sheffield Park (1931–1935)
- Sir Ion Hamilton Benn, 1st Baronet; MP for Greenwich (1910–1922)
- Sir Albert Bennett, 1st Baronet; MP for Nottingham Central (1924–1930)
- Sir Frederic Bennett; MP for Reading North (1951–1955), Torquay (1955–1974) and Torbay (1974–1987)
- Nicholas Bennett; MP for Pembrokeshire (1987–1992)
- Sir Peter Bennett; MP for Birmingham Edgbaston (1940–1953)
- Sir Reginald Bennett; MP for Gosport & Fareham (1950–1974) and Fareham (1974–1979)
- Lord George Bentinck; MP for King's Lynn (1834–1848)
- Richard Benyon; MP for Newbury (2005–2019; 2019)
- Thomas Benyon; MP for Abingdon (1979–1983)
- Sir Bill Benyon; MP for Buckingham (1970–1983) and Milton Keynes (1983–1992)
- John Bercow; MP for Buckingham (1997–2009)
- Lord Charles Beresford; MP for County Waterford (1874–1880), Marylebone East (1885–1889), York (1898–1900), Woolwich (1902–1903) and Portsmouth (1910–1916)
- George Beresford; MP for Athlone (1841–1842)
- Sir John Beresford, 1st Baronet; MP for Chatham (1835–1837)
- Sir Paul Beresford; MP for Croydon Central (1992–1997) and Mole Valley (1997–present)
- William Beresford; MP for Harwich (1841–1847) and North Essex (1847–1865)
- Humphry Berkeley; MP for Lancaster (1959–1966)
- Francis Bernard, 3rd Viscount Bernard; MP for Bandon (1842–1856)
- Henry Boyle Bernard; MP for Bandon (1863–1868)
- Percy Bernard; MP for Bandon (1880)
- William Smyth Bernard; MP for Bandon (1834–1835; 1857–1863)
- Sir Anthony Berry; MP for Southgate (1964–1983) and Enfield Southgate (1983–1984)
- Lionel Berry; MP for Buckingham (1943–1945)
- Keith Best; MP for Anglesey (1979–1983) and Ynys Môn (1983–1987)
- Albert Bethel; MP for Eccles (1924–1929)
- Sir Henry Betterton, 1st Baronet; MP for Rushcliffe (1918–1934)
- David Bevan; MP for Birmingham Yardley (1979–1992)
- Reginald Bevins; MP for Liverpool Toxteth (1950–1964)
- Sir Mancherjee Bhownaggree; MP for Bethnal Green North East (1895–1906)
- John Bidgood; MP for Bury and Radcliffe (1955–1964)
- John Biffen; MP for Oswestry (1961–1983) and North Shropshire (1983–1997)
- Sir John Biggs-Davison; MP for Chigwell (1955–1974) and Epping Forest (1974–1988)
- Charles Bill; MP for Leek (1892–1906)
- Richard Bingham; MP for Liverpool Garston (1957–1966)
- Brian Binley; MP for Northampton South (2005–2015)
- Sir Alfred Bird, 1st Baronet; MP for Wolverhampton West (1910–1922)
- Sir Robert Bird, 2nd Baronet; MP for Wolverhampton West (1922–1929; 1931–1945)
- Sir Edward Birkbeck, 1st Baronet; MP for North Norfolk (1879–1885) and East Norfolk (1885–1892)
- Sir Patrick Bishop; MP for Harrow Central (1950–1964)
- Sir Cyril Black; MP for Wimbledon (1950–1970)
- John Blackburn; MP for Dudley West (1979–1994)
- John Ireland Blackburne; MP for Warrington (1835–1857)
- John Ireland Blackburne; MP for South West Lancashire (1875–1885)
- Bob Blackman; MP for Harrow East (2010–present)
- William Seymour Blackstone; MP for Wallingford (1834–1852)
- Nicola Blackwood; MP for Oxford West and Abingdon (2010–2017)
- Peter Blaker; MP for Blackpool South (1964–1992)
- Crispin Blunt; MP for Reigate (1997–present)
- Tom Boardman; MP for Leicester South West (1967–1974) and Leicester South (1974)
- Sir Richard Body; MP for Billericay (1955–1959), Holland with Boston (1966–1997) and Boston and Skegness (1997–2001)
- Henry George Boldero; MP for Chippenham (1835–1859)
- Sir Dennis Boles; MP for Wellington (Somerset) (1911–1918) and Taunton (1918–1921)
- Dennis Boles; MP for Wells (1939–1951)
- Nick Boles; MP for Grantham and Stamford (2010–2019)
- William Bolling; MP for Bolton (1834–1841; 1847–1848)
- Joshua Bond; MP for Armagh City (1855–1857; 1859–1865)
- Peter Bone; MP for Wellingborough (2005–present)
- Francis Robert Bonham; MP for Harwich (1835–1837)
- Sir Nicholas Bonsor, 4th Baronet; MP for Nantwich (1979–1983) and Upminster (1983–1997)
- Thomas Boord; MP for Greenwich (1873–1895)
- Hartley Booth; MP for Finchley (1992–1997)
- Sir Robert Boothby; MP for Aberdeen and Kincardine East (1924–1950) and East Aberdeenshire (1950–1958)
- George Borwick; MP for Croydon North (1918–1922)
- Victoria Borwick; MP for Kensington (2015–2017)
- Robert Boscawen; MP for Wells (1970–1983) and Somerton and Frome (1983–1992)
- Sir Alfred Bossom, 1st Baronet; MP for Maidstone (1931–1959)
- Sir Clive Bossom, 2nd Baronet; MP for Leominster (1959–1974)
- Tim Boswell; MP for Daventry (1987–2010)
- Sir Peter Bottomley; MP for Woolwich West (1975–1983), Eltham (1983–1997) and Worthing West (1997–present)
- Virginia Bottomley; MP for South West Surrey (1984–2005)
- Sir William Boulton, 1st Baronet; MP for Sheffield Central (1931–1945)
- Richard Bourke, 6th Baron Naas; MP for Kildare (1847–1852), Coleraine (1852–1857) and Cockermouth (1857–1868)
- Robert Bourke; MP for King's Lynn (1868–1886)
- Anthony Bourne-Arton; MP for Darlington (1959–1964)
- Sir William Bovill; MP for Guildford (1857–1866)
- Sir Thomas Vansittart Bowater, 1st Baronet; MP for City of London (1924–1938)
- Sir Andrew Bowden; MP for Brighton Kemptown (1970–1997)
- Gerald Bowden; MP for Dulwich (1983–1992)
- Norman Bower; MP for Harrow (1941–1945) and Harrow West (1945–1951)
- Andrew Bowie; MP for West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine (2017–present)
- John Bowis; MP for Battersea (1987–1997)
- Thomas Gibson Bowles; MP for King's Lynn (1892–1906; 1910)
- Sir George Bowyer, 1st Baronet; MP for Buckingham (1918–1937)
- Donald Box; MP for Cardiff North (1959–1966)
- Sir Leslie Boyce; MP for Gloucester (1929–1945)
- Sir Archibald Boyd-Carpenter; MP for Bradford North (1918–1923), Coventry (1924–1929) and Chertsey (1931–1937)
- John Boyd-Carpenter; MP for Kingston-upon-Thames (1945–1972)
- Sir Edward Boyle, 3rd Baronet; MP for Birmingham Handsworth (1950–1970)
- Sir Rhodes Boyson; MP for Brent North (1974–1997)
- Brendan Bracken, 1st Viscount Bracken
- Langton Brackenbury; MP for Louth, Lincolnshire (1910; 1918–1920)
- Ben Bradley; MP for Mansfield (2017–present)
- Karen Bradley; MP for Staffordshire Moorlands (2010–present)
- Sir Graham Brady; MP for Altrincham and Sale West (1997–present)
- Sir Bernard Braine; MP for Billericay (1950–1955), South East Essex (1955–1983) and Castle Point (1983–1992)
- Albert Braithwaite
- Joseph Gurney Braithwaite
- Martin Brandon-Bravo; MP for Nottingham South (1983–1992)
- Gyles Brandreth; MP for City of Chester (1992–1997)
- William Brass, 1st Baron Chattisham
- Ronald Bray
- Sir Julian Brazier; MP for Canterbury (1987–2017)
- Jack Brereton
- William Brett, 1st Viscount Esher
- John Brewis
- William Bridgeman, 1st Viscount Bridgeman; MP for Oswestry (1906–1929)
- Andrew Bridgen; MP for North West Leicestershire (2010–present)
- Harold Briggs
- Graham Bright
- Steve Brine; MP for Winchester (2010–2019; 2019–present)
- Tatton Brinton
- Timothy Brinton
- Paul Bristow
- Harry Brittain
- Leon Brittan; MP for Cleveland and Whitby (1974–1983) and Richmond (Yorks) (1983–1988)
- John Broadbent
- George Broadbridge, 1st Baron Broadbridge
- Edmund Brocklebank
- Christopher Brocklebank-Fowler; MP for King's Lynn (1970–1974) and North West Norfolk (1974–1981)
- St John Brodrick, 1st Earl of Midleton
- James Brokenshire; MP for Hornchurch (2005–2010) and Old Bexley and Sidcup (2010–present)
- Sir Charles Broke Vere
- Walter Bromley-Davenport
- Henry Brooke
- Peter Brooke
- William Cunliffe Brooks
- Richard Brooman-White
- Michael Brotherton
- Urban Hanlon Broughton; MP for Preston (1915–1918)
- Alan Grahame Brown
- Sir Edward Brown
- Douglas Clifton Brown; MP for Hexham (1918–1923; 1924–1943)
- Howard Clifton Brown
- Michael Brown
- John Browne
- Percy Browne
- Angela Browning
- Adelbert Brownlow-Cust, 3rd Earl Brownlow
- Lord Ernest Bruce; MP for Marlborough (1834–1847)
- Lord Henry Bruce; MP for Chippenham (1886–1892)
- Ian Bruce
- Jock Bruce-Gardyne
- Francis Bruen; MP for Carlow Borough (1835–1837; 1839)
- Henry Bruen; MP for Carlow County (1835; 1835–1837; 1840–1852)
- Henry Bruen; MP for Carlow County (1857–1880)
- Peter Bruinvels
- Gerald Brunskill; MP for Mid Tyrone (1910)
- Paul Bryan
- Felicity Buchan; MP for Kensington (2019–present)
- Priscilla Buchan, Lady Tweedsmuir; MP for Aberdeen South (1946–1966)
- Patrick Buchan-Hepburn
- Alick Buchanan-Smith; MP for Angus North and Mearns (1964–1983) and Kincardine and Deeside (1983–1991)
- Antony Buck
- Henry Buckingham
- Nicholas Budgen
- Sir William Bull, 1st Baronet
- Denys Bullard
- Eric Bullus
- Esmond Bulmer
- Ivor Bulmer-Thomas; MP for Keighley (1949–1950)
- Frederick Burden
- William Burdett-Coutts
- Alex Burghart
- Dennistoun Burney
- Sir Simon Burns; MP for Chelmsford (1987–1997; 2010–present) and West Chelmsford (1997–2010)
- Sir Percy Burrell, 4th Baronet
- David Burrowes
- Alistair Burt; MP for Bury North (1983–1997) and North East Bedfordshire (2001–2019; 2019)
- Henry Burton
- Herbert Butcher
- Sir John Butcher, 1st Baronet; MP for York (1892–1906; 1910–1923)
- John Butcher; MP for Coventry South West (1979–1997)
- Adam Butler
- Chris Butler
- Peter Butler
- Richard Austen Butler; MP for Saffron Walden (1929–1965)
- Isaac Butt; MP for Youghal (1852–1865)
- Sir John Butterfill; MP for Bournemouth West (1983–2010)
- Ronald Buxton; MP for Leyton (1965–1966)
C
- Jocelyn Cadbury; MP for Birmingham Northfield (1979–1982)
- Sir Edward Cadogan; MP for Reading (1922–1923), Finchley (1924–1935) and Bolton (1940–1945)
- George Cadogan, 4th Viscount Chelsea; MP for Bath (1873)
- Henry Cadogan, 5th Viscount Chelsea; MP for Bury St Edmunds (1892–1900)
- Sir Hugh Cairns; MP for Belfast (1852–1866)
- David Cameron; MP for Witney (2001–2016)
- Bruce Campbell; MP for Oldham West (1968–1970)
- Sir Edward Campbell, 1st Baronet; MP for Camberwell North West (1924–1929) and Bromley (1930–1945)
- Gordon Campbell; MP for Moray and Nairn (1959–1974)
- William Campion
- John Russell Carlisle
- Kenneth Carlisle
- Mark Carlisle
- Douglas Carnegie
- Swynfen Carnegie
- Robert Carr
- William Compton Carr
- Matthew Carrington
- Edward Carson, Baron Carson
- Edward Carson
- Douglas Carswell; MP for Harwich (2005–2010) and Clacton (2010–2014)
- Michael Carttiss
- William Carver
- Sir Robert Cary, 1st Baronet
- Sir Bill Cash; MP for Stone (1997–present)
- Felix Cassel
- James Cassels
- Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart, 7th Marquess of Londonderry
- George Cave, 1st Viscount Cave
- Edward Cavendish, 10th Duke of Devonshire
- William Cavendish-Bentinck, 7th Duke of Portland
- Frederick Campbell, 3rd Earl Cawdor
- Victor Cazalet
- Thelma Cazalet-Keir
- David Cecil, 6th Marquess of Exeter
- Evelyn Cecil, 1st Baron Rockley
- Hugh Cecil, 1st Baron Quickswood
- Lord Eustace Cecil
- Robert Cecil, 1st Viscount Cecil of Chelwood
- William Cecil, 3rd Marquess of Exeter
- Lynda Chalker; MP for Wallasey (1974–1992)
- Sir Austen Chamberlain; MP for East Worcestershire (1912–1914) and Birmingham West (1914–1937)
- Neville Chamberlain; MP for Birmingham Ladywood (1918–1929) and Birmingham Edgbaston (1929–1940)
- Henry Channon
- Paul Channon, Baron Kelvedon
- Henry Chaplin, 1st Viscount Chaplin
- Judith Chaplin
- Sir Robert Chapman, 1st Baronet
- Sydney Chapman
- Albany Charlesworth; MP for Wakefield (1892–1895)
- John Charlesworth; MP for Wakefield (1857–1859)
- Christopher Chataway
- Hedges Eyre Chatterton
- George Tomkyns Chesney
- Sir Watson Cheyne, 1st Baronet
- Lord Arthur Chichester
- Lord John Chichester
- Sir Smith Child, 1st Baronet
- Sir Smith Child, 2nd Baronet
- Rehman Chishti; MP for Gillingham and Rainham (2010–present)
- Hugh Cholmondeley, 2nd Baron Delamere
- William Cholmondeley, 3rd Marquess of Cholmondeley
- Sir Christopher Chope; MP for Southampton Itchen (1983–1992) and Christchurch (1997–present)
- James Christie
- William Christmas; MP for Waterford City (1834–1835; 1841–1842)
- Jo Churchill; MP for Bury St Edmunds (2015–present)
- Lord Randolph Churchill; MP for Woodstock (1874–1885) and Paddington South (1885–1895)
- Randolph Churchill; MP for Preston (1940–1945)
- Sir Winston Churchill; MP for Oldham (1900–1904), Epping (1924–1945) and Woodford (1945–1964)
- Winston Churchill; MP for Stretford (1970–1983) and Davyhulme (1983–1997)
- James Clappison
- Alan Clark; MP for Plymouth Sutton (1974–1992) and Kensington and Chelsea (1997–1999)
- Colin Clark; MP for Gordon (2017–2019)
- Greg Clark; MP for Tunbridge Wells (2005–2019; 2019–present)
- Michael Clark
- William Clark, Baron Clark of Kempston
- Kenneth Clarke; MP for Rushcliffe (1970–2019)
- Simon Clarke
- Terence Clarke
- Brendan Clarke-Smith; MP for Bassetlaw (2019–present)
- Reginald Clarry
- Nathaniel George Clayton; MP for Hexham (1892–1893)
- Leonard Cleaver
- Sir Walter Clegg
- Geoffrey Clifton-Brown; MP for Bury St Edmunds (1945–1950)
- Sir Geoffrey Clifton-Brown; MP for Cirencester and Tewkesbury (1992–1997), Cotswold (1997–2010) and The Cotswolds (2010–present)
- Robert Henry Clive
- James Avon Clyde, Lord Clyde
- James Latham Clyde, Lord Clyde
- Stuart Coats
- Edward Cobb
- Sir George Cockburn, 10th Baronet
- Eric Cockeram
- John Cockroft
- Sebastian Coe, Baron Coe
- Jack Cohen
- Arthur Henry Cole; MP for Enniskillen (1834–1844)
- Henry Cole; MP for Enniskillen (1844–1851) and Fermanagh (1851–1880)
- John Lowry Cole; MP for Enniskillen (1859–1868)
- Lowry Cole, 4th Viscount Cole; MP for Enniskillen (1880–1885)
- Norman Cole; MP for South Bedfordshire (1951–1966)
- William Cole, 3rd Viscount Cole; MP for Fermanagh (1834–1840)
- Philip Colfox
- Richard Collard
- Jesse Collings
- Tim Collins
- John Colville, 1st Baron Clydesmuir
- Michael Colvin
- Sir Roger Conant, 1st Baronet
- David Congdon
- John Colomb
- Derek Conway; MP for Shrewsbury and Atcham (1983–1997) and Old Bexley and Sidcup (2001–2008)
- Martin Conway
- Thomas Cook
- Gresham Cooke
- Robert Cooke
- Anthony Coombs
- Derek Coombs
- Simon Coombs
- Octavius Coope; MP for Great Yarmouth (1847–1848), Middlesex (1874–1885) and Brentford (1885–1886)
- Thomas Cooper, 1st Baron Cooper of Culross
- Albert Cooper
- Duff Cooper
- Neill Cooper-Key
- John Cope, Baron Cope of Berkeley
- William Cope, 1st Baron Cope
- Thomas Corbett; MP for North Lincolnshire (1835–1837)
- Thomas Lorimer Corbett; MP for North Down (1890–1910)
- John Cordeaux
- John Cordle
- Frederick Corfield
- Patrick Cormack
- Fiennes Cornwallis, 1st Baron Cornwallis
- John Corrie
- Sir James Corry, 1st Baronet
- Albert Costain
- James Couchman
- Michael Coulson
- John Sewell Courtauld
- Anthony Courtney
- Claire Coutinho; MP for East Surrey (2019–present)
- William Henry Cowan
- Geoffrey Cox; MP for Torridge and West Devon (2005–present)
- Irwin Cox
- Stephen Crabb; MP for Preseli Pembrokeshire (2005–present)
- Beresford Craddock
- Reginald Craddock
- John Craik-Henderson
- James Cran
- James Gascoyne-Cecil, 2nd Marquess of Salisbury
- William Craven-Ellis
- Aidan Crawley
- Sir Cresswell Cresswell; MP for Liverpool (1837–1842)
- John Crichton, 4th Viscount Crichton; MP for Enniskillen (1868–1880) and Fermanagh (1880–1885)
- Lord Colum Crichton-Stuart
- Charles Cripps, 1st Baron Parmoor
- William Cripps
- Alfred Critchley
- Julian Critchley
- Henry Page Croft, 1st Baron Croft
- Chichester de Windt Crookshank
- Harry Crookshank, 1st Viscount Crookshank
- Virginia Crosbie; MP for Ynys Môn (2019–present)
- Richard Assheton Cross
- Sir Ronald Cross, 1st Baronet
- Oliver Crosthwaite-Eyre
- David Crouch
- John Crowder
- Petre Crowder
- Bernard Cruddas: MP for Wansbeck (1931–1940)
- William Cruddas; MP for Newcastle-upon-Tyne (1895–1900)
- George Cubitt, 1st Baron Ashcombe
- Henry Cubitt, 2nd Baron Ashcombe
- William Cubitt
- John Cuffe, 3rd Viscount Castlecuffe; MP for Ipswich (1842)
- Charles Cumming-Bruce; MP for Inverness Burghs (1834–1837) and Elginshire and Nairnshire (1840–1868)
- Philip Cunliffe-Lister, 1st Earl of Swinton
- Knox Cunningham
- Alec Cunningham-Reid; MP for Warrington (1922–1923; 1924–1929) and St Marylebone (1932–1942)
- Charles Curran
- Edwina Currie
- David Curry
- Francis Curzon, 5th Earl Howe
- George Curzon, 1st Marquess Curzon of Kedleston
- Henry Cust
D
- Sir John Dalrymple-Hay, 3rd Baronet; MP for Wakefield (1862–1865), Stamford (1866–1880) and Wigtown Burghs (1880–1885)
- Sir Godfrey Dalrymple-White, 1st Baronet; MP for Southport (1910–1923; 1924–1931)
- James Dance; MP for Bromsgrove (1955–1971)
- Charles Darling, 1st Baron Darling
- William Darling
- Frances Davidson, Viscountess Davidson
- John Colin Campbell Davidson; MP for Hemel Hempstead (1920–1923; 1924–1937)
- Chris Davies; MP for Brecon and Radnorshire (2015–2019)
- David Davies; MP for Monmouth (2005–present)
- Gareth Davies; MP for Grantham and Stamford (2019–present)
- George Davies; MP for Yeovil (1923–1945)
- Glyn Davies; MP for Montgomeryshire (2010–2019)
- James Davies; MP for Vale of Clwyd (2015–2017; 2019–present)
- John Davies; MP for Knutsford (1970–1978)
- Mims Davies; MP for Eastleigh (2015–2019) and Mid Sussex (2019–present)
- Nigel Davies; MP for Epping (1950–1951)
- Philip Davies; MP for Shipley (2005–present)
- Quentin Davies; MP for Stamford and Spalding (1983–1997) and Grantham and Stamford (1997–2007)
- Wyndham Davies; MP for Birmingham Perry Barr (1964–1966)
- Henry d'Avigdor-Goldsmid
- James d'Avigdor-Goldsmid
- David Davis; MP for Boothferry (1987–1997) and Haltemprice and Howden (1997–present)
- Richard Davison
- William Davison, 1st Baron Broughshane
- Stephen Day
- Arthur Dean (UK politician)
- Paul Dean, Baron Dean of Harptree
- Percy Thompson Dean
- Bill Deedes
- Basil de Ferranti
- Thomas de Grey, 6th Baron Walsingham
- John McAusland Denny; MP for Kilmarnock Burghs (1895–1906)
- Alfred Arthur Hinchcliffe Denville
- James Despencer-Robertson
- Nirj Deva
- Tim Devlin
- Geoffrey Dickens
- Terry Dicks; MP for Hayes and Harlington (1983–1997)
- John Dickson, 1st Baron Islington
- Edward Digby, 10th Baron Digby
- Simon Wingfield Digby
- Caroline Dinenage; MP for Gosport (2010–present)
- Benjamin Disraeli; MP for Maidstone (1837–1841), Shrewsbury (1841–1847) and Buckinghamshire (1847–1876)
- Piers Dixon; MP for Truro (1970–1974)
- Jonathan Djanogly; MP for Huntingdon (2001–present)
- Leo Docherty; MP for Aldershot (2017–present)
- Julia Dockerill
- Douglas Dodds-Parker
- Geoffrey Dodsworth
- Charles Donaldson
- Michelle Donelan
- Reginald Dorman-Smith
- Stephen Dorrell; MP for Loughborough (1979–1997) and Charnwood (1997–2015)
- Nadine Dorries; MP for Mid Bedfordshire (2005–2012; 2013–present)
- Charles Doughty (UK politician)
- James Douglas-Hamilton, Baron Selkirk of Douglas
- Lord Malcolm Douglas-Hamilton
- Sir Alec Douglas-Home; MP for Lanark (1931–1945; 1950–1951) and Kinross and Western Perthshire (1963–1974)
- Den Dover
- Burnaby Drayson
- Cedric Drewe
- Flick Drummond; MP for Portsmouth South (2015–2017)
- Henry Drummond Wolff
- Henry Maxence Cavendish Drummond Wolff
- Edward du Cann
- Arthur Duckworth; MP for Shrewsbury (1929–1945)
- William Baring du Pré
- James Duddridge
- Rolf Dudley-Williams
- John Dugdale; MP for Nuneaton (1886–1892)
- Thomas Dugdale, 1st Baron Crathorne
- Hubert Duggan
- David Duguid
- George Dunbar; MP for Belfast (1835–1837; 1838–1841)
- Sir Alan Duncan; MP for Rutland and Melton (1992–2019)
- Sir James Duncan, 1st Baronet
- Peter Duncan; MP for Galloway and Upper Nithsdale (2001–2005)
- Sir Iain Duncan Smith; MP for Chingford (1992–1997) and Chingford and Woodford Green (1997–present)
- Arthur Duncombe (Royal Navy officer)
- Arthur Duncombe (1840–1911)
- Bob Dunn (politician)
- Philip Dunne (Ludlow politician)
- Philip Russell Rendel Dunne
- Caledon Du Pré
- Tony Durant
- William Duthie
- Hugh Dykes, Baron Dykes
E
- John Eastwood; MP for Kettering (1931–1940)
- Sir David Eccles; MP for Chippenham (1943–1962)
- Peter Eckersley; MP for Manchester Exchange (1935–1940)
- Sir Anthony Eden; MP for Warwick and Leamington (1923–1957)
- Sir John Eden, 7th and 9th Baronet; MP for Bournemouth West (1954–1983)
- Albert Edmondson, 1st Baron Sandford
- Alfred Edwards; MP for Middlesbrough East (1949–1950)
- Nicholas Edwards, Baron Crickhowell
- Ruth Edwards; MP for Rushcliffe (2019–present)
- Arthur Egerton, 3rd Earl of Wilton
- George Egerton, 2nd Earl of Ellesmere
- Tim Eggar; MP for Enfield North (1979–1997)
- Harold Elletson; MP for Blackpool North (1992–1997)
- Sir George Elliot, 1st Baronet
- Walter Elliot
- William Elliot; MP for Newcastle upon Tyne North (1957–1983)
- Sir Robert Ellis, 1st Baronet
- George Sampson Elliston
- Tobias Ellwood; MP for Bournemouth East (2005–present)
- Charlie Elphicke; MP for Dover (2010–2017; 2018–2019)
- Peter Emery
- Evelyn Emmet, Baroness Emmet of Amberley
- Paul Emrys-Evans
- Cyril Entwistle
- Eric Errington
- Frederick Erroll, 1st Baron Erroll of Hale
- John Erskine, Lord Erskine
- Clifford Erskine-Bolst
- Reginald Essenhigh
- George Eustice; MP for Camborne and Redruth (2010–present)
- Henry Arthur Evans
- David Evans (British politician)
- Jonathan Evans (politician)
- Nigel Evans; MP for Ribble Valley (1992–2013; 2014–present)
- Roger Kenneth Evans
- William Evans-Gordon
- David Evennett
- Sir William Ewart, 1st Baronet; MP for Belfast (1878–1885) and Belfast North (1885–1889)
- Henry Eyre; MP for Gainsborough (1886–1892)
- Sir Reginald Eyre; MP for Birmingham Hall Green (1965–1987)
- Bolton Eyres-Monsell; MP for Evesham (1910–1935)
F
- David Faber; MP for Westbury (1992–2001)
- Sir Denison Faber; MP for York (1900–1910) and Clapham (1910–1918)
- Michael Fabricant; MP for Mid Staffordshire (1992–1997) and Lichfield (1997–present)
- Sir Nicholas Fairbairn; MP for Kinross and Western Perthshire (1974–1983) and Perth and Kinross (1983–1995)
- James Griffyth Fairfax; MP for Norwich (1924–1929)
- Thomas Russell Fairgrieve
- Sheila Faith
- Bertram Falle, 1st Baron Portsea
- Sir Michael Fallon; MP for Darlington (1983–1992) and Sevenoaks (1997–2019)
- Frederick Farey-Jones
- John Farr
- Anthony Favell
- Anthony Fell (politician)
- Peggy Fenner
- Hugh Ferguson
- John Ferguson
- Maurice Burke Roche, 4th Baron Fermoy
- Charles Duncombe, 2nd Earl of Feversham
- Michael Fidler
- Barry John Anthony Field
- Mark Field; MP for Cities of London and Westminster (2001–2019)
- Graeme Finlay
- Geoffrey Finsberg
- Dudley Fishburn
- Nigel Fisher
- William Hayes Fisher, 1st Baron Downham
- Sir Frederick Fison, 1st Baronet; MP for Doncaster (1895–1906)
- Edmund FitzAlan-Howard, 1st Viscount FitzAlan of Derwent
- William Vesey-FitzGerald, 2nd Baron FitzGerald and Vesey
- Edward FitzRoy
- Roger Fleetwood-Hesketh
- David Fleming, Lord Fleming
- Edward Fleming
- Valentine Fleming
- John Willis Fleming
- Alexander Fletcher; MP for Edinburgh North (1973–1983) and Edinburgh Central (1983–1987)
- Mark Fletcher; MP for Bolsover (2019–present)
- Nick Fletcher; MP for Don Valley (2019–present)
- Sir Walter Fletcher; MP for Bury (1945–1950) and Bury and Radcliffe (1950–1955)
- Charles Fletcher-Cooke
- John Fletcher-Cooke
- William Fletcher-Vane, 1st Baron Inglewood
- Howard Flight
- Adrian John Flook
- Janet Fookes, Baroness Fookes
- Vicky Ford
- Leolin Forestier-Walker
- Nigel Forman
- Henry Forster, 1st Baron Forster
- Michael Forsyth; MP for Stirling (1983–1997)
- Tim Fortescue
- James Fortescue Flannery
- Eric Forth
- John Foster (UK politician)
- Sir Norman Fowler; MP for Nottingham South (1970–1974) and Sutton Coldfield (1974–2001)
- Liam Fox; MP for Woodspring (1992–2010) and North Somerset (2010–present)
- Marcus Fox
- Mark Francois; MP for Rayleigh (2001–2010) and Rayleigh and Wickford (2010–present)
- Cecil Franks
- Christopher Fraser
- Hugh Fraser (British politician)
- Ian Fraser, Baron Fraser of Lonsdale
- Ian Montagu Fraser
- Sir Keith Fraser, 5th Baronet; MP for Harborough (1918–1923)
- Peter Fraser, Baron Fraser of Carmyllie
- Walter de Frece
- Roger Freeman, Baron Freeman
- Denzil Freeth
- Douglas French
- James William Freshfield
- Thomas Frewen Turner; MP for South Leicestershire (1835–1836)
- Peter Fry
- Alexander Fuller-Acland-Hood, 1st Baron St Audries
G
- Anthony Gadie; MP for Bradford Central (1924–1929)
- Sir Thomas Galbraith; MP for Glasgow Hillhead (1966–1982)
- Sir Roger Gale; MP for North Thanet (1983–present)
- Roy Galley; MP for Halifax (1983–1987)
- Phil Gallie; MP for Ayr (1992–1997)
- Henry Gally Knight; MP for North Nottinghamshire (1835–1846)
- Sir David Gammans, 1st Baronet; MP for Hornsey (1941–1957)
- Muriel Gammans; MP for Hornsey (1957–1966)
- Sir George Gardiner; MP for Reigate (1974–1997)
- Sir Edward Gardner; MP for Billericay (1959–1966), Fylde South (1970–1983) and Fylde (1983–1987)
- Sir Ernest Gardner; MP for Wokingham (1901–1918) and Windsor (1918–1922)
- Tristan Garel-Jones; MP for Watford (1979–1997)
- Edward Garnier; MP for Harborough (1992–2017)
- James Gascoyne-Cecil, 11th Viscount Cranborne; MP for Darwen (1885–1892) and Rochester (1893–1903)
- Robert Gascoyne-Cecil, 10th Viscount Cranborne; MP for Stamford (1853–1868)
- Robert Gascoyne-Cecil, 12th Viscount Cranborne; MP for South Dorset (1929–1941)
- Robert Gascoyne-Cecil, 13th Viscount Cranborne; MP for Bournemouth West (1950–1954)
- Robert Gascoyne-Cecil, 14th Viscount Cranborne; MP for South Dorset (1979–1987)
- James Milnes Gaskell; MP for Much Wenlock (1834–1868)
- Ernest Gates; MP for Middleton and Prestwich (1940–1951)
- John Gathorne-Hardy; MP for Rye (1868–1880), Mid Kent (1884–1885) and Medway (1885–1892)
- David Gauke; MP for South West Hertfordshire (2005–2019)
- Hamilton Gault; MP for Taunton (1924–1935)
- Sir Guy Gaunt; MP for Buckrose (1922–1926)
- Auckland Geddes; MP for Basingstoke (1917–1920)
- Sir Eric Geddes; MP for Cambridge (1917–1922)
- Robert Gee; MP for Woolwich East (1921–1922) and Bosworth (1924–1927)
- John George; MP for County Wexford (1852–1857; 1859–1866)
- Sir John George; MP for Glasgow Pollok (1955–1964)
- Samuel Gibson Getty; MP for Belfast (1860–1868)
- Nick Gibb; MP for Bognor Regis and Littlehampton (1997–present)
- William Gibbons; MP for Bilston (1944–1945)
- Edward Gibson; MP for Dublin University (1875–1885)
- Thomas Milner Gibson
- David Gibson-Watt, Baron Gibson-Watt
- Christopher Gill; MP for Ludlow (1987–1994; 1995–2001)
- Dame Cheryl Gillan; MP for Chesham and Amersham (1992–present)
- Sir Ian Gilmour, 3rd Baronet; MP for Central Norfolk (1962–1974) and Chesham and Amersham (1974–1992)
- Sir John Gilmour, 2nd Baronet; MP for East Renfrewshire (1910–1918) and Glasgow Pollok (1918–1940)
- Sir John Gilmour, 3rd Baronet; MP for East Fife (1961–1979)
- Thomas Gladstone; MP for Portarlington (1834–1835), Leicester (1835–1837) and Ipswich (1842)
- William Ewart Gladstone; MP for Newark (1834–1846)
- Sir Richard Atwood Glass
- Gilbert Gledhill; MP for Halifax (1931–1945)
- John Glen; MP for Salisbury (2010–present)
- Clifford Glossop
- Douglas Glover (UK politician)
- Louis Gluckstein
- Alan Glyn
- Ralph Glyn, 1st Baron Glyn
- Richard Glyn
- Sir Stephen Glynne, 9th Baronet
- Joseph Godber
- Sir Park Goff
- Thomas William Goff; MP for Roscommon (1859–1860)
- Zac Goldsmith; MP for Richmond Park (2010–2016; 2017–2019)
- Philip Goodhart
- Victor Goodhew
- Alastair Goodlad, Baron Goodlad
- Albert Goodman
- Paul Goodman (politician)
- Charles Goodson-Wickes
- Robert Goodwill
- Matthew Gordon-Banks; MP for Southport (1992–1997)
- Lord Walter Gordon-Lennox
- Sir Frederic Gorell Barnes; MP for Faversham (1895–1900)
- Teresa Gorman; MP for Billericay (1987–1994; 1995–2001)
- John Eldon Gorst
- John Michael Gorst
- Frederick Gough
- Henry Goulburn
- Michael Gove; MP for Surrey Heath (2005–present)
- Ian Gow; MP for Eastbourne (1974–1990)
- Sir Raymond Gower; MP for Barry (1951–1983) and Vale of Glamorgan (1983–1989)
- Fergus Graham
- Luke Graham; MP for Ochil and South Perthshire (2017–2019)
- Anthony Grant
- Bill Grant; MP for Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock (2017–2019)
- Sir James Augustus Grant, 1st Baronet
- Robert Grant-Ferris
- Sir William Grantham; MP for East Surrey (1874–1885) and Croydon (1885–1886)
- Nicholas Grattan-Doyle
- Frances Marjorie Graves
- Hamish Gray, Baron Gray of Contin
- James Gray (UK politician)
- Chris Grayling; MP for Epsom and Ewell (2001–present)
- Albert Green
- Alan Green (UK politician)
- Damian Green; MP for Ashford (1997–present)
- Crawford Greene
- Justine Greening; MP for Putney (2005–2019)
- Harry Greenway
- John Greenway
- Thomas George Greenwell
- Hamar Greenwood, 1st Viscount Greenwood
- Conal Gregory
- Edward Grenfell; MP for City of London (1922–1935)
- William Grenfell; MP for Wycombe (1900–1905)
- Dominic Grieve; MP for Beaconsfield (1997–2019)
- Percy Grieve
- Andrew Griffith; MP for Arundel and South Downs (2019–present)
- Arthur Griffith-Boscawen
- Andrew Griffiths; MP for Burton (2010–2018; 2018–2019)
- Sir Eldon Griffiths; MP for Bury St Edmunds (1964–1992
- Kate Griffiths; MP for Burton (2019–present)
- Peter Griffiths; MP for Smethwick (1964–1966) and Portsmouth North (1979–1997)
- Edward Grigg, 1st Baron Altrincham
- Sir James Grigg; MP for Cardiff East (1942–1945)
- James Grimston, 2nd Earl of Verulam
- James Grundy; MP for Leigh (2019–present)
- Robert Grimston, 1st Baron Grimston of Westbury
- Ian Grist
- Patrick Ground
- Michael Grylls
- Frederick Edward Guest
- Oscar Guest
- Gwendolen Guinness, Countess of Iveagh
- Rupert Guinness, 2nd Earl of Iveagh
- Walter Guinness, 1st Baron Moyne
- Jonathan Gullis; MP for Stoke-on-Trent North (2019–present)
- Ben Gummer; MP for Ipswich (2010–2017)
- John Gummer; MP for Lewisham West (1970–1974), Eye (1979–1983) and Suffolk Coastal (1983–2010)
- Derrick Gunston
- Robert Gunter
- Harold Gurden
- Rupert Gwynne; MP for Eastbourne (1910–1924)
- Sam Gyimah; MP for East Surrey (2010–2019)
H
- Sir Douglas Hacking, 1st Baronet; MP for Chorley (1918–1945)
- William Hague; MP for Richmond (Yorks) (1989–2015)
- Kirstene Hair; MP for Angus (2017–2019)
- John Halcomb; MP for Dover (1834–1835)
- Sir Frederick Hall, 1st Baronet; MP for Dulwich (1910–1932)
- Joan Hall; MP for Keighley (1970–1974)
- Sir Reginald Hall; MP for Liverpool West Derby (1919–1923) and Eastbourne (1925–1929)
- Walter Hall; MP for Brecon and Radnorshire (1924–1929; 1931–1935)
- Alfred Hall-Davis
- Frederick Halsey
- Archie Hamilton, Baron Hamilton of Epsom
- Sir George Hamilton, 1st Baronet
- George Alexander Hamilton
- Lord Claud Hamilton
- Lord George Hamilton
- Michael Hamilton
- Neil Hamilton; MP for Tatton (1983–1997)
- Edward Bruce Hamley
- Philip Hammond; MP for Runnymede and Weybridge (1997–2019)
- Stephen Hammond; MP for Wimbledon (2005–2019; 2019–present)
- Keith Hampson
- Robert William Hanbury
- Matt Hancock; MP for West Suffolk (2010–present)
- Henry Handcock
- Greg Hands; MP for Hammersmith and Fulham (2005–2010) and Chelsea and Fulham (2010–present)
- Jeremy Hanley; MP for Richmond and Barnes (1983–1997)
- Ian Hannah
- John Hannam
- Sir Charles Hanson, 1st Baronet
- Reginald Hanson
- Granville Harcourt-Vernon; MP for East Retford (1837–1847)
- Sir John Hardy, 1st Baronet; MP for Midhurst (1859), Dartmouth (1860–1868) and Warwickshire South (1868–1874)
- John Hare, 1st Viscount Blakenham
- Andrew Hargreaves
- Ken Hargreaves
- Esmond Harmsworth, 2nd Viscount Rothermere
- Mark Harper; MP for Forest of Dean (2005–present)
- Richard Harrington; MP for Watford (2010–2019; 2019)
- David Harris (British politician)
- Fred Harris; MP for Croydon (1948–1970)
- Frederick Rutherfoord Harris
- Reader Harris
- Brian Harrison; MP for Maldon (1955–1974)
- Harwood Harrison
- Trudy Harrison; MP for Copeland (2017–present)
- Simon Hart; MP for Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire (2010–present)
- William Hart Dyke
- Arthur Vere Harvey; MP for Macclesfield (1945–1971)
- Ian Harvey; MP for Harrow East (1950–1959)
- John Harvey; MP for Walthamstow East (1955–1966)
- Robert Harvey; MP for Clwyd South West (1983–1987)
- Betty Harvie Anderson; MP for East Renfrewshire (1959–1979)
- Sir Alan Haselhurst; MP for Middleton and Prestwich (1970–1974) and Saffron Walden (1977–2017)
- Michael Dobbyn Hassard
- Stephen Hastings
- George Hathaway-Eady; MP for Bradford Central (1931–1935)
- Michael Havers, Baron Havers
- Christopher Hawkins; MP for High Peak (1983–1992)
- Nick Hawkins
- Sir Paul Hawkins; MP for South West Norfolk (1964–1987)
- Warren Hawksley
- John Hay
- Sir Edmund Samuel Hayes, 3rd Baronet; MP for Donegal (1834–1860)
- Jerry Hayes
- John Henry Hayes
- Barney Hayhoe, Baron Hayhoe
- Robert Hayward
- Antony Head, 1st Viscount Head
- Cuthbert Headlam
- Lionel Heald
- Oliver Heald
- Arthur Raymond Heath; MP for Louth, Lincolnshire (1886–1892)
- Sir Edward Heath; MP for Bexley (1950–1974), Sidcup (1974–1983) and Old Bexley and Sidcup (1983–2001)
- Sir James Heath, 1st Baronet
- Sir William Heathcote, 5th Baronet
- David Heathcoat-Amory
- Derick Heathcoat Amory
- Gilbert Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby, 2nd Earl of Ancaster
- Sir John Henniker Heaton; MP for Canterbury (1885–1910)
- Peter Heaton-Jones; MP for North Devon (2015–2019)
- John Heddle
- Augustus Helder; MP for Whitehaven (1895–1906)
- Sir Alexander Henderson, 1st Baronet; MP for West Staffordshire (1898–1906) and St George's, Hanover Square (1913–1916)
- Barry Henderson; MP for East Dunbartonshire (1974), East Fife (1979–1983) and North East Fife (1983–1987)
- Sir John Henderson; MP for Glasgow Cathcart (1946–1964)
- Harold Henderson; MP for Abingdon (1910–1916)
- Sir James Henderson-Stewart, 1st Baronet
- Charles Hendry
- Forbes Hendry
- Sir Arthur Heneage; MP for Louth, Lincolnshire (1924–1945)
- Joseph Warner Henley
- Sydney Herbert Holcroft Henn
- George Hennessy, 1st Baron Windlesham
- John Pope Hennessy; MP for King's County (1859–1865)
- John Henniker-Major, 5th Baron Henniker
- Darren Henry; MP for Broxtowe (2019–present)
- Charles Hepburn-Stuart-Forbes-Trefusis, 20th Baron Clinton
- Joseph Hepworth
- Aubrey Herbert
- Dennis Herbert, 1st Baron Hemingford
- John Arthur Herbert
- Nick Herbert; MP for Arundel and South Downs (2005–2019)
- Sidney Herbert, 1st Baron Herbert of Lea
- Sir Sidney Herbert, 1st Baronet
- Edward Hermon
- John Charles Herries
- Michael Heseltine; MP for Tavistock (1966–1974) and Henley (1974–2001)
- Sir Peter Hesketh-Fleetwood, 1st Baronet; MP for Preston (1832–1837)
- Sir Frederick Heygate, 2nd Baronet; MP for Londonderry (1865–1874)
- William Unwin Heygate; MP for Leicester (1861–1865) and South Leicestershire (1870–1880)
- Richard Hickmet
- Maureen Hicks
- Sir Robert Hicks; MP for Bodmin (1970–1974; 1974–1983) and South East Cornwall (1983–1997)
- Sir Michael Hicks Beach, 8th Baronet; MP for East Gloucestershire (1854)
- Sir Michael Hicks Beach, 9th Baronet; MP for East Gloucestershire (1864–1885) and Bristol West (1885–1906)
- Michael Hicks Beach, 2nd Viscount Quenington; MP for Tewkesbury (1906–1916)
- William Whitehead Hicks Beach; MP for Cheltenham (1950–1964)
- William Frederick Hicks-Beach; MP for Tewkesbury (1916–1918)
- Terence Higgins, Baron Higgins
- Joseph Hiley
- Alexander Staveley Hill
- Charles Hill, Baron Hill of Luton
- Eveline Hill
- James Hill (British politician)
- John Hill (UK politician)
- Arthur Hill-Trevor, 1st Baron Trevor
- Samuel Hill-Wood
- Edward Montagu, 8th Earl of Sandwich
- Ken Hind
- Geoffrey Hirst
- Michael Hirst (politician)
- Sir Samuel Hoare, 1st Baronet; MP for Norwich (1886–1906)
- Sir Samuel Hoare, 2nd Baronet; MP for Chelsea (1910–1944)
- Mark Hoban
- John Hobson (politician)
- Philip Hocking
- Robin Hodgson, Baron Hodgson of Astley Abbotts
- Douglas Hogg; MP for St Marylebone (1922–1928)
- Douglas Hogg; MP for Grantham (1979–1997) and Sleaford and North Hykeham (1997–2010)
- Quintin Hogg; MP for Oxford (1938–1950) and St Marylebone (1963–1970)
- Arthur Holland (UK politician)
- Henry Holland, 1st Viscount Knutsford
- Philip Holland
- Christopher Holland-Martin
- Sir George Hollingbery; MP for Meon Valley (2010–2019)
- John Hollingworth; MP for Birmingham All Saints (1959–1964)
- Philip Hollobone
- Adam Holloway
- Hugh Holmes; MP for Dublin University (1885–1887)
- Mary Holt
- Richard Holt
- Cornelius Homan
- Tom Hooson
- James Hope, 1st Baron Rankeillour
- John Augustus Hope
- John Hope-Johnstone; MP for Dumfriesshire (1834–1847; 1857–1865)
- John Hope-Johnstone; MP for Dumfriesshire (1874–1880)
- Alan Hopkins
- Henry Hopkinson, 1st Baron Colyton
- John Horam
- Peter Hordern
- Frank Hornby
- Richard Hornby
- William Henry Hornby
- Robert Horne, 1st Viscount Horne of Slamannan
- Patricia Hornsby-Smith
- Ian Macdonald Horobin
- Florence Horsbrugh, Baroness Horsbrugh
- Thomas Houldsworth; MP for North Nottinghamshire (1834–1852)
- Sir William Houldsworth, 1st Baronet; MP for Manchester (1883–1885) and Manchester North West (1885–1906)
- Donald Howard, 3rd Baron Strathcona and Mount Royal
- Gerald Howard
- Greville Howard (St Ives MP)
- John Howard; MP for Faversham (1900–1906)
- John Howard; MP for Southampton Test (1955–1964)
- John Morgan Howard; MP for Dulwich (1885–1887)
- Michael Howard; MP for Folkestone and Hythe (1983–2010)
- Charles Howard-Bury
- Alan Howarth, Baron Howarth of Newport
- Gerald Howarth
- Geoffrey Howe
- David Howell, Baron Howell of Guildford
- John Howell
- Ralph Howell
- Sir James Hozier, 2nd Baronet; MP for South Lanarkshire (1886–1906)
- Peter Hubbard-Miles
- John Walter Huddleston
- Austen Hudson
- Sir Austin Hudson, 1st Baronet
- Robert Hudson, 1st Viscount Hudson
- Eddie Hughes
- Robert Gurth Hughes
- John Hughes-Hallett
- Michael Hughes-Young, 1st Baron St Helens
- Norman Hulbert
- William Hume-Williams
- David Hunt; MP for Wirral (1976–1983) and Wirral West (1983–1997)
- George Ward Hunt; MP for North Northamptonshire (1857–1877)
- Jane Hunt; MP for Loughborough (2019–present)
- Jeremy Hunt; MP for South West Surrey (2005–present)
- Sir John Hunt; MP for Bromley (1964–1974) and Ravensbourne (1974–1997)
- Rowland Hunt; MP for Ludlow (1903–1917; 1917–1918)
- Andrew Hunter
- Aylmer Hunter-Weston
- Sir Anthony Hurd; MP for Mid Oxfordshire (1974–1983) and Witney (1983–1997)
- Douglas Hurd; MP for Newbury (1945–1964)
- Nick Hurd; MP for Ruislip-Northwood (2005–2010) and Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner (2010–2019)
- Geoffrey Hutchinson, Baron Ilford
- Michael Clark Hutchison
- Harry Hylton-Foster
I
- Edward Iliffe; MP for Tamworth (1923–1929)
- Sir Robert Inglis, 2nd Baronet; MP for Oxford University (1835–1854)
- Thomas Inskip; MP for Bristol Central (1918–1929) and Fareham (1931–1939)
- Thomas James Ireland; MP for Bewdley (1847–1848)
- Thomas Iremonger; MP for Ilford North (1954–1974)
- Sir Godman Irvine; MP for Rye (1955–1983)
- Michael Irvine; MP for Ipswich (1987–1992)
- Sir Charles Irving; MP for Cheltenham (1974–1992)
J
- Alister Jack; MP for Dumfries and Galloway (2017–present)
- Michael Jack; MP for Fylde (1987–2010)
- Sir John Jackson; MP for Devonport (1910–1918)
- John Jackson; MP for South East Derbyshire (1959–1964)
- Joseph Devonsher Jackson; MP for Bandon (1835–1842) and Dublin University (1842)
- Robert Jackson; MP for Wantage (1983–2005)
- Sir Stanley Jackson; MP for Howdenshire (1915–1926)
- Stewart Jackson; MP for Peterborough (2005–2017)
- William Jackson; MP for Leeds (1880–1885) and Leeds North (1885–1902)
- Sir Archibald James; MP for Wellingborough (1931–1945)
- David James; MP for Brighton Kemptown (1959–1964) and North Dorset (1970–1979)
- Margot James; MP for Stourbridge (2010–2019; 2019)
- Tim Janman; MP for Thurrock (1987–1992)
- Sir Weston Jarvis; MP for King's Lynn (1886–1892)
- Sajid Javid; MP for Bromsgrove (2010–present)
- Arthur Frederick Jeffreys; MP for Basingstoke (1887–1906)
- George Jeffreys; MP for Petersfield (1941–1951)
- William Jellett; MP for Dublin University (1919–1922)
- Sir Bernard Jenkin; MP for Colchester North (1992–1997), North Essex (1997–2010) and Harwich and North Essex (2010–present)
- Patrick Jenkin; MP for Wanstead and Woodford (1964–1987)
- Robert Jenkins; MP for Dulwich (1951–1964)
- Andrea Jenkyns; MP for Morley and Outwood (2015–present)
- John Jennings; MP for Burton (1955–1974)
- Sir Roland Jennings; MP for Sedgefield (1931–1935) and Sheffield Hallam (1939–1959)
- Alfred Jephcott; MP for Birmingham Yardley (1918–1929)
- Toby Jessel; MP for Twickenham (1970–1997)
- Sir Neville Jodrell; MP for Mid Norfolk (1918) and King's Lynn (1918–1923)
- Dudley Joel; MP for Dudley (1931–1941)
- Boris Johnson; MP for Henley (2001–2008) and Uxbridge and South Ruislip (2015–present)
- Caroline Johnson; MP for Sleaford and North Hykeham (2016–present)
- Donald Johnson; MP for Carlisle (1955–1964)
- Eric Johnson; MP for Manchester Blackley (1951–1964)
- Jo Johnson; MP for Orpington (2010–2019)
- William Gillilan Johnson; MP for Belfast (1841–1842)
- Sir Geoffrey Johnson-Smith; MP for Holborn and St Pancras South (1959–1964), East Grinstead (1965–1983) and Wealden (1983–2001)
- William Johnston; MP for Belfast South (1885–1902)
- Hedworth Jolliffe, 2nd Baronet; MP for Wells (1855–1868)
- Hylton Jolliffe, 3rd Baronet; MP for Wells (1895–1899)
- Sir William Jolliffe, 1st Baronet; MP for Petersfield (1837–1838; 1841–1866)
- William Sydney Hylton Jolliffe; MP for Petersfield (1874–1880)
- Andrew Jones; MP for Harrogate and Knaresborough (2010–present)
- Arthur Jones; MP for Northamptonshire South (1962–1974) and Daventry (1974–1979)
- Aubrey Jones; MP for Birmingham Hall Green (1950–1965)
- David Jones; MP for Clwyd West (2005–present)
- Fay Jones; MP for Brecon and Radnorshire (2019–present)
- Gwilym Jones; MP for Cardiff North (1983–1997)
- Robert Jones; MP for West Hertfordshire (1983–1997)
- Michael Jopling; MP for Westmorland (1964–1983) and Westmorland and Lonsdale (1983–1997)
- Sir Keith Joseph, 2nd Baronet; MP for Leeds North East (1956–1987)
- Sir Lancelot Joynson-Hicks, 1st Baronet; MP for Chichester (1942–1958)
- Sir William Joynson-Hicks, 1st Baronet; MP for Manchester North West (1908–1910), Brentford (1911–1918) and Twickenham (1918–1929)
K
- Sir Donald Kaberry, 1st Baronet; MP for Leeds North West (1950–1983)
- Arthur MacMurrough Kavanagh; MP for County Wexford (1866–1868) and Carlow County (1868–1880)
- Thomas Kavanagh; MP for Carlow County (1835; 1835–1837)
- Daniel Kawczynski; MP for Shrewsbury and Atcham (2005–present)
- John Hodson Kearsley; MP for Wigan (1835–1837)
- Gillian Keegan; MP for Chichester (2017–present)
- Sir Edward Keeling; MP for Twickenham (1935–1954)
- Dame Elaine Kellett-Bowman; MP for Lancaster (1970–1997)
- Sir Frederic Kelley; MP for Rotherham (1918–1923)
- Sir Fitzroy Kelly; MP for Ipswich (1835; 1838–1841), Cambridge (1843–1847), Harwich (1852) and East Suffolk (1852–1866)
- Sir John Kennaway, 3rd Baronet; MP for East Devon (1870–1885) and Honiton (1885–1910)
- Seema Kennedy; MP for South Ribble (2015–2019)
- John Kerans; MP for The Hartlepools (1959–1964)
- Henry Kerby; MP for Arundel and Shoreham (1954–1971)
- Sir Hamilton Kerr, 1st Baronet; MP for Oldham (1931–1945) and Cambridge (1950–1966)
- Michael Kerr, 13th Marquess of Lothian; MP for Berwick and East Lothian (1974), Edinburgh South (1979–1987) and Devizes (1992–2010)
- Stephen Kerr; MP for Stirling (2017–present)
- Sir Anthony Kershaw; MP for Stroud (1955–1987)
- Robert Key; MP for Salisbury (1983–2010)
- Roger Keys; MP for Portsmouth North (1934–1943)
- Marcus Kimball; MP for Gainsborough (1956–1983)
- Evelyn King; MP for South Dorset (1964–1979)
- John Gilbert King; MP for King's County (1865–1868)
- Roger King
- Tom King, Baron King of Bridgwater
- William Kingsmill
- Joseph Kinsey
- Peter Michael Kirk
- Julie Kirkbride
- Timothy Kirkhope; MP for Leeds North East (1987–1997)
- William Kirkpatrick
- Roger Knapman; MP for Stroud (1987–1997)
- Michael Knatchbull, 5th Baron Brabourne
- Herbert Knatchbull-Hugessen
- Angela Knight
- Frederick Knight
- Sir Greg Knight; MP for Derby North (1983–1997) and East Yorkshire (2001–present)
- Jill Knight
- Michael Knowles
- Alfred Knox
- David Knox
- George Knox
- Kwasi Kwarteng; MP for Spelthorne (2010–present)
- George Kynoch; MP for Aston Manor (1886–1891)
- George Kynoch; MP for Kincardine and Deeside (1992–1997)
L
- Dame Eleanor Laing; MP for Epping Forest (1997–present)
- John Laird; MP for Birkenhead (1861–1874)
- Jacqui Lait; MP for Hastings and Rye (1992–1997) and Beckenham (1997–2010)
- Sir Joseph Lamb; MP for Stone (1922–1945)
- Antony Lambton
- John Lamont
- Norman Lamont; MP for Kingston-upon-Thames (1972–1997)
- Claude Lancaster
- Mark Lancaster; MP for North East Milton Keynes (2005–2010) and Milton Keynes North (2010–2019)
- David Lane (politician)
- George Lane-Fox, 1st Baron Bingley
- Ian Lang
- John Langford-Holt
- Andrew Lansley; MP for South Cambridgeshire (1997–2015)
- Sir Charles Lanyon
- Joseph Larmor
- Michael Latham
- Sir Alfred Law; MP for Rochdale (1918–1922) and High Peak (1929–1939)
- Andrew Bonar Law; MP for Glasgow Blackfriars and Hutchesontown (1900–1906), Dulwich (1906–1910), Bootle (1911–1918) and Glasgow Central (1918–1923)
- Richard Law, 1st Baron Coleraine
- Geoffrey Lawler
- Ivan Lawrence
- Nigel Lawson; MP for Blaby (1974–1992)
- Edwin Leather
- Tony Leavey
- Gilmour Leburn
- John Lee, Baron Lee of Trafford
- Phillip Lee; MP for Bracknell (2010–2019)
- John Lees-Jones
- Anthony Lefroy
- Jeremy Lefroy; MP for Stafford (2010–2019)
- Thomas Langlois Lefroy
- Nicholas Leader; MP for Cork County (1861–1868)
- Barry Legg
- William Legge, 5th Viscount Lewisham
- William Legge, 6th Viscount Lewisham
- William Legge, 7th Viscount Lewisham
- Harry Legge-Bourke
- Peter Legh, 4th Baron Newton
- Sir Edward Leigh; MP for Gainsborough and Horncastle (1983–1997) and Gainsborough (1997–present)
- Sir Spencer Le Marchant; MP for High Peak (1970–1983)
- Lord Henry Lennox; MP for Chichester (1846–1885)
- Lord William Lennox; MP for King's Lynn (1834–1835)
- Alan Lennox-Boyd
- Mark Lennox-Boyd
- Sir John Leslie, 1st Baronet
- Jim Lester
- Sir Oliver Letwin; MP for West Dorset (1997–2019)
- John Orrell Lever; MP for Galway Borough (1859–1865)
- Ian Levy; MP for Blyth Valley (2019–present)
- Thomas Levy; MP for Elland (1931–1945)
- Andrew Lewer; MP for Northampton South (2017–present)
- Brandon Lewis; MP for Great Yarmouth (2010–present)
- Julian Lewis; MP for New Forest East (1997–present)
- Sir Kenneth Lewis; MP for Rutland and Stamford (1959–1983) and Stamford and Spalding (1983–1987)
- Ian Liddell-Grainger
- Sir David Lidington; MP for Aylesbury (1992–2019)
- David Lightbown
- Frank Lilley
- Peter Lilley; MP for St Albans (1983–1997) and Hitchin and Harpenden (1997–2017)
- David Lindsay, 27th Earl of Crawford
- James Louis Lindsay
- Sir Martin Lindsay, 1st Baronet
- Noel Ker Lindsay
- Robert Lindsay
- Hugh Linstead
- John Litchfield (politician)
- John Jestyn Llewellin, 1st Baron Llewellin
- David Llewellyn
- Evan Henry Llewellyn
- Geoffrey William Lloyd
- George Lloyd, 1st Baron Lloyd
- Ian Lloyd (UK politician)
- Peter Lloyd (politician)
- Selwyn Lloyd
- Godfrey Locker-Lampson
- Oliver Locker-Lampson
- John Cutts Lockwood
- John Loder, 2nd Baron Wakehurst
- Richard Long, 3rd Viscount Long
- Walter Long, 1st Viscount Long
- Charles Longbottom
- Gilbert Longden
- Henry Longhurst
- Richard Longfield; MP for Cork County (1835–1837)
- Robert Longfield; MP for Mallow (1859–1865)
- Julia Lopez; MP for Hornchurch and Upminster (2017–present)
- Sir Michael Lord; MP for Suffolk Central (1983–1997) and Central Suffolk and North Ipswich (1997–2010)
- Tim Loughton; MP for East Worthing and Shoreham (1997–present)
- Sir John Loveridge; MP for Hornchurch (1970–1974) and Upminster (1974–1983)
- Walter Loveys
- Toby Low, 1st Baron Aldington
- Sir Francis Lowe, 1st Baronet
- Henry Thomas Lowry-Corry
- Sir Cecil Lowther
- Christopher William Lowther
- Claude Lowther
- Henry Lowther, 3rd Earl of Lonsdale
- Henry Lowther
- James Lowther (of Wilton Castle)
- James Lowther, 1st Viscount Ullswater
- William Lowther (diplomat)
- Arthur Loyd
- Robert Loyd-Lindsay, 1st Baron Wantage
- George Bingham, 5th Earl of Lucan
- Jocelyn Lucas
- Percy Lucas
- Hugh Lucas-Tooth
- Richard Luce
- Richard Luce
- Peter Luff
- Karen Lumley; MP for Redditch (2010–2017)
- Lawrence Lumley, 11th Earl of Scarbrough
- Sir Nicholas Lyell
- Frederick Lygon, 6th Earl Beauchamp
- Hugh Lyons-Montgomery
- Oliver Lyttelton, 1st Viscount Chandos
- John Lyttelton, 9th Viscount Cobham
M
- Sir Charles MacAndrew; MP for Kilmarnock (1924–1929), Glasgow Partick (1931–1935) and Bute and Northern Ayrshire (1935–1959)
- Ian MacArthur; MP for Perth and East Perthshire (1959–1974)
- Sir Peter Macdonald; MP for Isle of Wight (1924–1959)
- Sir David Macfarlane; MP for Sutton and Cheam (1974–1992)
- John MacGregor; MP for South Norfolk (1974–2001)
- Andrew MacKay
- William Forbes Mackenzie; MP for Peeblesshire (1837–1852) and Liverpool (1852–1853)
- John Maclay, 1st Viscount Muirshiel
- David Maclean
- Fitzroy Maclean
- Rachel Maclean
- Neil McLean (politician)
- Iain Macleod; MP for Enfield West (1950–1970)
- John MacLeod (Ross and Cromarty MP)
- Donald Macmaster
- Harold Macmillan; MP for Stockton-on-Tees (1924–1929; 1931–1945) and Bromley (1945–1964)
- Maurice Macmillan
- Edward Macnaghten, Baron Macnaghten
- Niall Macpherson, 1st Baron Drumalbyn
- Sir Mark MacTaggart-Stewart, 1st Baronet; MP for Wigtown Burghs (1874–1880; 1880) and Kirkcudbrightshire (1885–1906; 1910)
- Martin Maddan
- Dodgson Hamilton Madden
- David Madel
- Anne Main; MP for St Albans (2005–2019)
- Sir Adam Maitland; MP for Faversham (1928–1945)
- Lady Olga Maitland
- Patrick Maitland, 17th Earl of Lauderdale
- John Major; MP for Huntingdonshire (1979–1983) and Huntingdon (1983–2001)
- Sir Ian Malcolm; MP for Stowmarket (1895–1906), Croydon (1910–1918) and Croydon South (1918–1919)
- Humfrey Malins
- Gerry Malone
- Kit Malthouse; MP for North West Hampshire (2015–present)
- Anthony Mangnall; MP for Totnes (2019–present)
- Lord John Manners; MP for Newark (1841–1847), Colchester (1850–1857), Leicestershire North (1857–1885) and Melton (1885–1888)
- John Manners-Sutton; MP for Cambridge (1839–1840; 1841–1847)
- John Manners-Sutton; MP for Newark (1847–1857)
- Reginald Manningham-Buller, 1st Viscount Dilhorne
- Keith Mans
- John Maples
- David Margesson, 1st Viscount Margesson
- Edward Marjoribanks (Conservative politician)
- Frank Markham
- Paul Marland
- Antony Marlow
- Anthony Marlowe
- Ernest Marples
- Douglas Marshall
- John Leslie Marshall
- Michael Marshall (politician)
- Edward Marshall-Hall
- Neil Marten
- Glyn Mason, 2nd Baron Blackford
- Paul Masterton; MP for East Renfrewshire (2017–2019)
- David Martin (English politician)
- Michael Mates; MP for Petersfield (1974–1983) and East Hampshire (1983–2010)
- Tania Mathias; MP for Twickenham (2015–2017)
- Carol Mather
- George Benvenuto Mathew
- Robert Mathew
- Gordon Matthews (politician)
- Angus Maude
- Francis Maude
- Reginald Maudling; MP for Barnet (1950–1974) and Chipping Barnet (1974–1979)
- Ray Mawby
- Brian Mawhinney
- David Maxwell Fyfe, 1st Earl of Kilmuir
- Herbert Maxwell
- Somerset Arthur Maxwell
- Robin Maxwell-Hyslop
- Theresa May; MP for Maidenhead (1997–present)
- Lynch Maydon
- Patrick Mayhew
- Stephen McAdden
- Duncan McCallum
- Jason McCartney; MP for Colne Valley (2010–2017; 2019–present)
- John McClintock; MP for County Louth (1857–1859)
- William McClintock-Bunbury; MP for Carlow County (1846–1852; 1853–1862)
- Malcolm McCorquodale, 1st Baron McCorquodale
- Robert McCrindle
- Anna McCurley
- Angus McDonnell
- James McGarel-Hogg, 1st Baron Magheramorne
- Anne McIntosh
- Martin McLaren
- Neil McLean (politician)
- Sir Patrick McLoughlin; MP for West Derbyshire (1986–2010) and Derbyshire Dales (2010–2019)
- Michael McNair-Wilson
- Patrick McNair-Wilson
- Ronald McNeill, 1st Baron Cushendun
- Stephen McPartland
- Albert McQuarrie
- Esther McVey; MP for Wirral West (2010–2015) and Tatton (2017–present)
- Frank Medlicott
- David Mellor; MP for Putney (1979–1997)
- Sir John Mellor, 2nd Baronet; MP for Tamworth (1935–1945) and Sutton Coldfield (1945–1955)
- Louise Mensch; MP for Corby (2010–2012)
- Johnny Mercer; MP for Plymouth Moor View (2015–present)
- Patrick Mercer; MP for Newark (2001–2013)
- Piers Merchant; MP for Newcastle upon Tyne Central (1983–1987) and Beckenham (1992–1997)
- Frank Merriman, 1st Baron Merriman
- Hedworth Meux
- Anthony Meyer
- Frank Cecil Meyer
- Hugo Meynell-Ingram; MP for West Staffordshire (1868–1871)
- Francis Mildmay; MP for Totnes (1912–1922)
- Charles William Miles; MP for Malmesbury (1882–1885)
- John Miles; MP for Bristol (1868)
- Philip John Miles; MP for Bristol (1835–1837)
- Sir Philip Miles, 2nd Baronet; MP for East Somerset (1878–1885)
- Philip William Skinner Miles; MP for Bristol (1837–1852)
- Sir William Miles, 1st Baronet; MP for East Somerset (1834–1865)
- Hal Miller
- Maria Miller; MP for Basingstoke (2005–present)
- Stephen Milligan; MP for Eastleigh (1992–1994)
- William Milligan, Lord Milligan
- Amanda Milling; MP for Cannock Chase (2015–present)
- Sir Frederick Mills, 1st Baronet
- Iain Mills
- Peter Mills (UK politician)
- Richard Monckton Milnes, 1st Baron Houghton
- Anne Milton; MP for Guildford (2005–2019)
- Norman Miscampbell
- Andrew Mitchell; MP for Gedling (1987–1997) and Sutton Coldfield (2001–present)
- Colin Mitchell; MP for Aberdeenshire West (1970–1974)
- Sir David Mitchell; MP for Basingstoke (1964–1983) and North West Hampshire (1983–1997)
- William Mitchell-Thomson, 1st Baron Selsdon
- Roger Moate
- Leonard Greenham Star Molloy
- Hugh Molson, Baron Molson
- Francis Monckton
- Walter Monckton, 1st Viscount Monckton of Brenchley
- Henry Mond, 2nd Baron Melchett
- Ernle Money
- Constance Monks
- Hector Monro, Baron Monro of Langholm
- Lord Robert Montagu
- Victor Montagu
- Lord William Montagu-Douglas-Scott
- Walter Montagu-Douglas-Scott, 8th Duke of Buccleuch
- Anderson Montague-Barlow
- Fergus Montgomery
- Sir William Montgomery-Cuninghame, 9th Baronet; MP for Ayr Burghs (1874–1880)
- Damien Moore
- John Moore, Baron Moore of Lower Marsh
- Newton Moore
- Sir Thomas Moore, 1st Baronet
- Stephen Moore
- John Moore-Brabazon, 1st Baron Brabazon of Tara
- Jasper More
- Adrian Moreing
- Algernon Moreing
- Frederick Courtenay Morgan
- Geraint Morgan
- Nicky Morgan; MP for Loughborough (2010–2019)
- Morgan Morgan-Giles
- Anne Marie Morris; MP for Newton Abbot (2010–2017; 2017–present)
- Martin Morris; MP for Galway Borough (1900–1901)
- Michael Morris; MP for Galway Borough (1866–1867)
- Michael Morris, Baron Naseby
- Charles Morrison
- Hugh Morrison (UK politician)
- John Morrison, 1st Baron Margadale
- Peter Morrison
- William Morrison, 1st Viscount Dunrossil
- Clive Morrison-Bell
- Sir Oswald Mosley, 6th Baronet; MP for Harrow (1918–1922)
- Malcolm Moss
- Charles Mott-Radclyffe
- Sir William Mount, 1st Baronet
- William George Mount
- Colin Moynihan
- David Mudd
- Anthony Muirhead
- Henry Mulholland, 2nd Baron Dunleath
- Holly Mumby-Croft; MP for Scunthorpe (2019–present)
- David Mundell; MP for Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale (2005–present)
- Christopher Murphy
- Andrew Murray, 1st Viscount Dunedin
- George Murray (British Army officer)
- William Murray, 4th Earl of Mansfield and Mansfield
- Hylton Murray-Philipson
- Andrew Murrison
- Oscar Murton, Baron Murton of Lindisfarne
- William Myers (UK politician)
- David Myles
N
- Sir Gerald Nabarro; MP for Kidderminster (1950–1964) and South Worcestershire (1966–1973)
- Ronald Nall-Cain; MP for Liverpool Wavertree (1931–1934)
- Sir Joseph Napier, 1st Baronet; MP for Dublin University (1848–1858)
- Sir Gerry Neale; MP for North Cornwall (1979–1992)
- Airey Neave; MP for Abingdon (1953–1979)
- Richard Needham, 6th Earl of Kilmorey; MP for Chippenham (1979–1983) and North Wiltshire (1983–1997)
- Sir Bob Neill; MP for Bromley and Chislehurst (2006–present)
- Anthony Nelson
- Robert Chancellor Nesbitt
- Michael Neubert
- Basil Neven-Spence
- Sir Robert Newman, 4th Baronet; MP for Exeter (1918–1927)
- Brooks Newmark
- George Newton, 1st Baron Eltisley
- Sarah Newton; MP for Truro and Falmouth (2010–2019)
- Tony Newton
- John Iltyd Nicholl; MP for Cardiff (1834–1852)
- Sir Harmar Nicholls, 1st Baronet; MP for Peterborough (1950–1974)
- Patrick Nicholls
- David Nicholson (MP)
- Emma Nicholson; MP for Torridge and West Devon (1987–1995)
- Godfrey Nicholson
- John Sanctuary Nicholson
- Lia Nici; MP for Great Grimsby (2019–present)
- Nigel Nicolson
- Basil Nield
- Herbert Nield
- Robert Nisbet-Hamilton; MP for Ipswich (1835) and North Lincolnshire (1837–1857)
- Allan Noble
- Michael Noble, Baron Glenkinglas
- Gerard Noel
- Caroline Nokes; MP for Romsey and Southampton North (2010–2019; 2019–present)
- Archie Norman
- Wilfrid Normand, Baron Normand
- Tom Normanton
- Steven Norris; MP for Oxford East (1983–1987) and Epping Forest (1988–1997)
- Henry Northcote, 1st Baron Northcote
- Sir Stafford Northcote, 8th Baronet
- John Norton-Griffiths
- John Nott
- George Nugent, Baron Nugent of Guildford
- William Nunn
- Anthony Nutting; MP for Melton (1945–1956)
O
- Sir Hendrie Oakshott, 1st Baronet; MP for Bebington (1950–1964)
- Sir Lucius O'Brien, 5th Baronet; MP for Clare (1847–1852)
- Neil O'Brien; MP for Harborough (2017–present)
- Sir Stephen O'Brien; MP for Eddisbury (1999–2015)
- Sir Terence O'Connor; MP for Luton (1924–1929) and Nottingham Central (1930–1940)
- George Odey; MP for Howdenshire (1947–1950) and Beverley (1950–1955)
- William O'Donovan; MP for Mile End (1931–1935)
- Gideon Oliphant-Murray; MP for Glasgow St Rollox (1918–1922)
- Sir Charles Oman; MP for Oxford University (1919–1935)
- Robert Torrens O'Neill; MP for Mid Antrim (1885–1910)
- Cranley Onslow; MP for Woking (1964–1997)
- Phillip Oppenheim; MP for Amber Valley (1983–1997)
- Sally Oppenheim-Barnes; MP for Gloucester (1970–1987)
- Arthur Walsh; MP for Radnorshire (1885–1892)
- Thomas Ormiston; MP for Motherwell (1931–1935)
- David Ormsby-Gore, 5th Baron Harlech
- William Ormsby-Gore, 4th Baron Harlech
- William Ormsby-Gore, 2nd Baron Harlech
- Charles Lindsay Orr-Ewing
- Sir Ian Orr-Ewing; MP for Weston-super-Mare (1934–1958)
- Sir Ian Orr-Ewing, 1st Baronet; MP for Hendon North (1950–1970)
- Sir John Osborn; MP for Sheffield Hallam (1959–1987)
- Sir Cyril Osborne; MP for Louth, Lincolnshire (1945–1969)
- George Osborne; MP for Tatton (2001–2017)
- Richard Ottaway
- William Overend
- Idris Owen
P
- Sir Graham Page; MP for Crosby (1953–1981)
- Sir John Page; MP for Harrow West (1960–1987)
- Richard Page; MP for Workington (1976–1979) and South West Hertfordshire (1979–2005)
- Almeric Paget, 1st Baron Queenborough
- Sir James Paice; MP for South East Cambridgeshire (1987–2015)
- John Pakington, 1st Baron Hampton
- Gerald Palmer (politician)
- Robert Palmer (MP)
- Roundell Palmer, 1st Earl of Selborne
- Sir Walter Palmer, 1st Baronet
- Norman Pannell
- Gilbert Parker
- Cecil Parkinson; MP for Enfield West (1970–1974), South Hertfordshire (1974–1983) and Hertsmere (1983–1992)
- Matthew Parris; MP for West Derbyshire (1979–1986)
- Ernest Partridge
- Priti Patel; MP for Witham (2010–present)
- Owen Paterson; MP for North Shropshire (1997–present)
- Irvine Patnick
- Chris Patten; MP for Bath (1979–1992)
- John Patten, Baron Patten
- Geoffrey Pattie
- George Patton, Lord Glenalmond
- Jim Pawsey
- Elizabeth Peacock
- Osbert Peake, 1st Viscount Ingleby
- Sir Charles Pearson, Lord Pearson
- Francis Pearson
- Herbert Pease, 1st Baron Daryngton
- William Edwin Pease
- Charles Peat
- Sir John Peel; MP for Leicester South East (1957–1974)
- Sir Robert Peel, 2nd Baronet; MP for Tamworth (1834–1846)
- Andrew Pelling; MP for Croydon Central (2005–2007)
- Lewis Pelly
- Mike Penning
- Frederick Penny, 1st Viscount Marchwood
- John Penrose
- Ian Percival
- Eustace Percy, 1st Baron Percy of Newcastle
- Lord Henry Percy
- Lord Algernon Percy
- Algernon Percy, 4th Lord Lovaine
- Walter Frank Perkins; MP for New Forest (1910–1918) and New Forest and Christchurch (1918–1922)
- Claire Perry; MP for Devizes (2010–2019)
- Maurice Petherick
- Sir Basil Peto, 1st Baronet; MP for Devizes (1910–1918) and Barnstaple (1920–1923; 1924–1928; 1928–1935)
- Basil Arthur John Peto
- Christopher Peto
- Geoffrey Peto
- John Peyton, Baron Peyton of Yeovil
- Mabel Philipson
- Stephen Phillips; MP for Sleaford and North Hykeham (2010–2016)
- Chris Philp
- Charles Nicholas Paul Phipps
- Charles Paul Phipps
- John Lewis Phipps
- Pickering Phipps; MP for Northampton (1874–1880) and South Northamptonshire (1881–1885)
- Sir Eric Pickles; MP for Brentwood and Ongar (1992–2017)
- Sir Kenneth Pickthorn, 1st Baronet
- Charles Pierrepont, 4th Earl Manvers
- Mervyn Pike
- Richard Pilkington; MP for Newton (1899–1906)
- Sir Richard Pilkington; MP for Widnes (1935–1945) and Poole (1951–1964)
- Bonner Pink
- James Pitman
- Edith Pitt
- Jacob Pleydell-Bouverie, Viscount Folkestone; MP for Wilton (1892–1900)
- William Pleydell-Bouverie, Viscount Folkestone; MP for South Wiltshire (1874–1885) and Enfield (1885–1889)
- Leonard Plugge
- David Plunket; MP for Dublin University (1870–1895)
- John William Plunkett, 17th Baron of Dunsany
- Alexander Pollock (politician)
- Ernest Pollock, 1st Viscount Hanworth
- Vere Ponsonby, 9th Earl of Bessborough
- Barry Porter
- David Porter (UK politician)
- Michael Portillo; MP for Enfield Southgate (1984–1997) and Kensington and Chelsea (1999–2005)
- Percivall Pott; MP for Devizes (1955–1964)
- John Potter (Conservative politician)
- Enoch Powell; MP for Wolverhampton South West (1950–1974)
- William Powell (Conservative politician)
- John Powley
- Reg Prentice; MP for Newham North East (1977–1979) and Daventry (1979–1987)
- Stanley Prescott
- Sir William Prescott, 1st Baronet
- Walter Preston (UK politician)
- Ernest George Pretyman
- David Price (British politician)
- Henry Price
- David Price-White
- David Prior; MP for North Norfolk (1997–2001)
- Jim Prior; MP for Lowestoft (1959–1983) and Waveney (1983–1987)
- Sir Otho Prior-Palmer; MP for Worthing (1945–1964)
- Mark Prisk; MP for Hertford and Stortford (2001–2019)
- Mark Pritchard
- Henry Procter; MP for Accrington (1931–1945)
- Harvey Proctor; MP for Basildon (1979–1983) and Billericay (1983–1987)
- John Profumo; MP for Kettering (1940–1945) and Stratford-on-Avon (1950–1963)
- Wilf Proudfoot; MP for Cleveland (1959–1964) and Brighouse and Spenborough (1970–1974)
- Tom Pursglove; MP for Corby (2015–present)
- Francis Pym; MP for Cambridgeshire (1961–1983) and South East Cambridgeshire (1983–1987)
- Leslie Pym; MP for Monmouth (1939–1945)
Q
- Sir Cuthbert Quilter, 2nd Baronet; MP for Sudbury (1910–1918)
- Jeremy Quin; MP for Horsham (2015–present)
- Will Quince; MP for Colchester (2015–present)
- Joan Quennell; MP for Petersfield (1960–1974)
R
- Dominic Raab; MP for Esher and Walton (2010–present)
- Keith Raffan; MP for Delyn (1983–1992)
- Henry Cecil Raikes; MP for Chester (1868–1880), Preston (1882) and Cambridge University (1882–1891)
- Sir Victor Raikes; MP for South East Essex (1931–1945), Liverpool Wavertree (1945–1950) and Liverpool Garston (1950–1956)
- Sir Timothy Raison; MP for Aylesbury (1970–1992)
- Archibald Maule Ramsay; MP for Peebles and South Midlothian (1931–1945)
- Simon Ramsay; MP for Forfarshire (1945–1950)
- Herwald Ramsbotham, 1st Viscount Soulbury
- Eugene Ramsden, 1st Baron Ramsden
- George Taylor Ramsden
- James Ramsden; MP for Harrogate (1954–1974)
- John Randall; MP for Uxbridge (1997–2010) and Uxbridge and South Ruislip (2010–2015)
- Tom Randall; MP for Gedling (2019–present)
- Sir James Rankin, 1st Baronet
- Arthur Ratcliffe; MP for Leek (1931–1935)
- John Rathbone; MP for Bodmin (1935–1940)
- Tim Rathbone; MP for Lewes (1974–1997)
- Nathan Raw; MP for Liverpool Wavertree (1918–1922)
- Peter Rawlinson, Baron Rawlinson of Ewell
- Ralph Rayner
- William Morris Reade; MP for Waterford City (1841–1842)
- Mark Reckless; MP for Rochester and Strood (2010–2014)
- Martin Redmayne, Baron Redmayne
- Robert Redmond
- Sir John Redwood; MP for Wokingham (1987–present)
- Laurance Reed; MP for Bolton East (1970–1974)
- Sir Stanley Reed; MP for Aylesbury (1938–1950)
- Hugh Rees; MP for Swansea West (1959–1964)
- Sir John Rees, 1st Baronet; MP for Montgomery (1906–1910) and Nottingham East (1912–1922)
- Peter Rees; MP for Dover (1970–1974; 1983–1987) and Dover and Deal (1974–1983)
- William Rees-Davies; MP for Isle of Thanet (1953–1974) and Thanet West (1974–1983)
- Jacob Rees-Mogg; MP for North East Somerset (2010–present)
- James Reid, Baron Reid
- John Reith, 1st Baron Reith
- Peter Remnant
- David Renton, Baron Renton
- Tim Renton, Baron Renton of Mount Harry
- Gervais Rentoul
- Sir James Reynolds, 1st Baronet
- Robert Rhodes James
- Charles Rhys, 8th Baron Dynevor
- Brandon Rhys-Williams
- Walter Rice, 7th Baron Dynevor
- Richard Richards
- Rod Richards
- Graham Riddick
- Matthew Ridley, 1st Viscount Ridley
- Sir Matthew Ridley, 4th Baronet
- Matthew White Ridley, 2nd Viscount Ridley
- Nicholas Ridley, Baron Ridley of Liddesdale
- Julian Ridsdale
- Sir Malcolm Rifkind; MP for Edinburgh Pentlands (1974–1997), Kensington and Chelsea (2005–2010) and Kensington (2010–2015)
- Geoffrey Rippon; MP for Norwich South (1955–1964) and Hexham (1966–1987)
- Charles Ritchie, 1st Baron Ritchie of Dundee
- Sir John Rivett-Carnac, 2nd Baronet
- Andrew Robathan; MP for Blaby (1992–2010) and South Leicestershire (2010–2015)
- Michael Roberts; MP for Cardiff North (1970–1974) and Cardiff North West (1974–1983)
- Peter Roberts
- Rob Roberts; MP for Delyn (2019–present)
- Wyn Roberts, Baron Roberts of Conwy
- Sir David Robertson; MP for Streatham (1939–1950) and Caithness and Sutherland (1950–1959)
- Sir Hugh Robertson; MP for Faversham and Mid Kent (2001–2015)
- James Robertson, Baron Robertson
- Laurence Robertson
- Raymond Robertson; MP for Aberdeen South (1992–1997)
- Roland Robinson, 1st Baron Martonmere
- Thomas Herbert Robertson
- Mark Robinson (British politician)
- William Robson Brown
- Rennell Rodd, 1st Baron Rennell
- Sir John Rodgers, 1st Baronet
- Marion Roe
- Peter Rolt; MP for Greenwich (1852–1857)
- William Roots
- Harold Roper
- Leonard Ropner
- Andrew Rosindell; MP for Romford (2001–present)
- Douglas Ross; MP for Moray (2017–present)
- Sir Hugh Rossi; MP for Hornsey (1966–1983) and Hornsey and Wood Green (1983–1992)
- James St Clair-Erskine, 3rd Earl of Rosslyn
- Peter Rost (UK politician)
- Lionel Nathan de Rothschild
- Henry John Rous
- Andrew Rowe
- Lee Rowley; MP for North East Derbyshire (2017–present)
- Percy Royds
- Anthony Royle, Baron Fanshawe of Richmond
- Amber Rudd; MP for Hastings and Rye (2010–2019)
- David Ruffley
- Edward Ruggles-Brise
- Angela Rumbold
- Norah Cecil Runge
- Ronald Russell
- Stuart Russell (politician)
- Sir Hugo Rutherford, 2nd Baronet
- Sir William Rutherford, 1st Baronet
- Richard Ryder, Baron Ryder of Wensum
- Robert Edward Dudley Ryder
S
- Tom Sackville; MP for Bolton West (1983–1997)
- Sir Tim Sainsbury; MP for Hove (1973–1997)
- Sir Isidore Salmon; MP for Harrow (1924–1941)
- Sir Edward Salt; MP for Birmingham Yardley (1931–1945)
- Sir Thomas Salt, 1st Baronet
- Arthur Salter, 1st Baron Salter
- Arthur Samuel, 1st Baron Mancroft
- Arthur Warren Samuels
- Antoinette Sandbach; MP for Eddisbury (2015–2019)
- Robert Sanders, 1st Baron Bayford
- Frank Sanderson
- Duncan Sandys; MP for Norwood (1935–1945) and Streatham (1950–1974)
- Thomas Sandys; MP for Bootle (1885–1911)
- Sir Philip Sassoon, 3rd Baronet
- Edward James Saunderson
- Jonathan Sayeed
- James Yorke Scarlett
- Wentworth Schofield
- George Sclater-Booth, 1st Baron Basing
- Lee Scott
- Leslie Scott
- Nicholas Scott
- Robert Scott
- John Scott, 9th Duke of Buccleuch
- James Scott-Hopkins
- Ronald Scott-Miller
- Bob Seely
- James Douglas-Hamilton, Baron Selkirk of Douglas
- Andrew Selous; MP for South West Bedfordshire (2001–present)
- Henry Ker Seymer
- Leslie Seymour
- Grant Shapps; MP for Welwyn Hatfield (2005–present)
- Richard Sharples
- David Shaw
- Sir Frederick Shaw, 3rd Baronet; MP for Dublin University (1834–1848)
- Giles Shaw
- Michael Shaw, Baron Shaw of Northstead
- William Shelton
- Gillian Shephard, Baroness Shephard of Northwold
- Colin Shepherd
- Sir Richard Shepherd; MP for Aldridge-Brownhills (1979–1994; 1995–2015)
- William Shepherd
- Michael Shersby
- John Joseph Shute
- Colonel Sibthorp
- Philip Sidney, 1st Baron De L'Isle and Dudley
- Thomas Sidney
- William Sidney, 1st Viscount De L'Isle
- Frederick Silvester
- Charles Simeons
- Mark Simmonds
- Jocelyn Simon, Baron Simon of Glaisdale
- Keith Simpson; MP for Mid Norfolk (1997–2010) and Broadland (2010–2019)
- Roger Sims
- George Evelyn Sinclair
- Sir George Sitwell, 4th Baronet
- Trevor Skeet
- Noel Skelton
- Thomas Skewes-Cox
- John Slater
- Walter Dorling Smiles
- Sir Bracewell Smith; MP for Dulwich (1932–1945)
- Dudley Smith
- Edward Percy Smith
- Eric Smith
- Frederick Edwin Smith
- Henry Smith; MP for Crawley (2010–present)
- John Smith
- Robert Workman Smith
- Tim Smith; MP for Ashfield (1977–1979) and Beaconsfield (1982–1997)
- Lord Edward Smith-Stanley; MP for North Lancashire (1837–1844)
- Alfred Waldron Smithers
- Peter Smithers
- Waldron Smithers
- Sir John Smyth, 1st Baronet
- George Smythe, 7th Viscount Strangford
- William McNair Snadden
- Christopher Soames; MP for Bedford (1950–1966)
- Sir Nicholas Soames; MP for Crawley (1983–1997) and Mid Sussex (1997–2019; 2019)
- Amanda Solloway; MP for Derby North (2015–2017; 2019–present)
- Edward Arthur Somerset
- Henry Somerset, 8th Duke of Beaufort
- Donald Somervell, Baron Somervell of Harrow
- Annesley Somerville
- Joseph Somes; MP for Dartmouth (1844–1845)
- Joseph Somes; MP for Kingston upon Hull (1859–1965)
- Harold Soref
- Thomas Henry Sutton Sotheron-Estcourt; MP for Devizes (1835–1844) and North Wiltshire (1844–1865)
- Anna Soubry; MP for Broxtowe (2010–2019)
- Sir Archibald Southby, 1st Baronet
- Alexander Spearman
- Louis Spears
- Keith Speed
- Rupert Speir
- Antony Speller
- Dame Caroline Spelman; MP for Meriden (1997–present)
- Henry Spence
- John Spence
- Derek Spencer
- Lord Charles Spencer-Churchill; MP for Woodstock (1835–1837)
- George Spencer-Churchill, Marquess of Blandford; MP for Woodstock (1834–1835; 1838–1840)
- Sir Patrick Spens; MP for Ashford (1933–1943) and Kensington South (1950–1959)
- James Spicer
- Michael Spicer
- Bob Spink; MP for Castle Point (1992–1997; 2001–2008)
- Richard Spooner; MP for Birmingham (1844–1847) and North Warwickshire (1847–1864)
- Richard Spring
- Iain Sproat
- Alexander Sprot
- Robin Squire
- Nick St Aubyn
- Malcolm St Clair; MP for Bristol South East (1961–1963)
- Norman St John-Stevas, Baron St John of Fawsley
- Augustus Stafford
- Keith Stainton
- Ivor Stanbrook
- Edward Stanhope
- Albert Stanley, 1st Baron Ashfield
- Arthur Stanley
- Edward Stanley, Lord Stanley
- Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby
- George Frederick Stanley
- Henry Morton Stanley
- John Stanley
- Oliver Stanley
- Richard Stanley
- Arthur Steel-Maitland
- Anthony Steen
- Michael Stephen
- Andrew Stephenson; MP for Pendle (2010–present)
- Robert Stephenson; MP for Whitby (1847–1859)
- Michael Stern
- Andrew Steuart
- Geoffrey Stevens
- Lewis Stevens
- Marshall Stevens
- Martin Stevens
- Harold Macdonald Steward
- William Steward
- Nairne Stewart Sandeman
- Allan Stewart
- Andy Stewart
- Sir Ian Stewart; MP for Hitchin (1974–1983) and North Hertfordshire (1983–1992)
- Rory Stewart; MP for Penrith and The Border (2010–2019)
- John Stewart-Murray, 8th Duke of Atholl; MP for Perthshire West (1910–1917)
- Katharine Stewart-Murray, Duchess of Atholl; MP for Kinross and Western Perthshire (1923–1935; 1935–1937; 1937–1938)
- Geoffrey Stewart-Smith
- John Maxwell Stirling-Maxwell
- Edwin Forsyth Stockton; MP for Manchester Exchange (1922–1923)
- Anthony Stodart, Baron Stodart of Leaston
- Malcolm Stoddart-Scott
- John Heydon Stokes
- John Benjamin Stone
- Samuel Storey, Baron Buckton
- Samuel Storey
- William Henry Stott
- John Stradling Thomas
- Henry Strauss, 1st Baron Conesford
- Gary Streeter
- Gerald Strickland, 1st Baron Strickland
- Arthur Stuart, 7th Viscount Stewart
- Graham Stuart
- James Stuart, 1st Viscount Stuart of Findhorn
- Charles Beilby Stuart-Wortley, 1st Baron Stuart of Wortley
- Henry Studholme
- Thomas Stuttaford
- Murray Sueter
- Edward Sugden, 1st Baron St Leonards
- Wilfrid Sugden
- David Sumberg
- Spencer Summers
- Hugo Summerson
- Donald Sumner
- Rishi Sunak; MP for Richmond (Yorks) (2015–present)
- John Sutcliffe
- Desmond Swayne
- Walter Sweeney
- Sir Hugo Swire; MP for East Devon (2001–2019)
- Frederick Sykes
- John Sykes
- Sir Mark Sykes, 6th Baronet
- Robert Syms
T
- John Ellis Talbot; MP for Brierley Hill (1959–1967)
- Sir Reginald Talbot; MP for Stafford (1869–1874)
- Walter Cecil Talbot; MP for County Waterford (1859–1865)
- Thomas Tapling; MP for Harborough (1886–1891)
- Sir Peter Tapsell; MP for Horncastle (1966–1983), East Lindsey (1983–1997) and Louth and Horncastle (1997–2015)
- Mavis Tate; MP for Willesden West (1931–1935) and Frome (1935–1945)
- Sir Charles Taylor; MP for Eastbourne (1935–1974)
- Edwin Taylor (British politician)
- Frank Taylor (UK politician)
- Hugh Taylor (MP)
- Ian Taylor (UK politician)
- John Mark Taylor
- Robert Taylor; MP for Croydon North West (1970–1981)
- Sir Teddy Taylor
- Thomas Edward Taylor
- William Taylor (UK politician)
- Norman Tebbit; MP for Epping (1970–1974) and Chingford (1974–1992)
- William Teeling
- John Meredith Temple
- Sir Owen Temple-Morris; MP for Cardiff East (1931–1942)
- Peter Temple-Morris; MP for Leominster (1974–1997)
- James Emerson Tennent
- Stefan Terlezki
- George Terrell; MP for Chippenham (1910–1922)
- Margaret Thatcher; MP for Finchley (1959–1992)
- Henry Thomas; MP for Kinsale (1835–1837; 1838–1841)
- James Thomas, 1st Viscount Cilcennin
- Leslie Thomas (politician)
- Peter Thomas, Baron Thomas of Gwydir
- Sir Frederick Thomson, 1st Baronet
- Ross Thomson; MP for Aberdeen South (2017–2019)
- Roy Thomason
- Donald Thompson
- Sir Kenneth Thompson, 1st Baronet
- Patrick Thompson
- Sir Richard Thompson, 1st Baronet
- Neil Thorne
- Peter Thorneycroft; MP for Stafford (1938–1945) and Monmouth (1945–1966)
- Malcolm Thornton
- Colin Thornton-Kemsley
- Robert Thorp
- John Henry Thorpe
- Peter Thurnham
- Henry Thynne, 7th Viscount Weymouth
- Thomas Thynne, 8th Viscount Weymouth
- Arthur Tiley
- John Tilney
- Edward Timpson; MP for Crewe and Nantwich (2008–2017) and Eddisbury (2019–present)
- Alfred Todd; MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (1929–1935)
- John Tollemache, 1st Baron Tollemache
- Wilbraham Tollemache, 2nd Baron Tollemache
- "Colonel" George Tomline
- Charles Tottenham; MP for New Ross (1856–1863)
- Charles George Tottenham; MP for New Ross (1863–1868; 1878–1880)
- George Touche
- Sir Gordon Touche, 1st Baronet
- John Townend
- Max Townley
- Cyril Townsend
- Richard Tracey
- Anthony Trafford, Baron Trafford
- David Tredinnick; MP for Bosworth (1987–present)
- Ronald Tree
- Michael Trend
- Horace Trevor-Cox
- Peter Trew
- David Trippier
- Neville Trotter
- George Tryon, 1st Baron Tryon
- Tom Tugendhat; MP for Tonbridge and Malling (2015–present)
- Richard Tufnell
- Christopher Tugendhat, Baron Tugendhat
- Andrew Turner; MP for Isle of Wight (2001–2017)
- Colin William Carstairs Turner
- Edward Turnour, 6th Earl Winterton
- Robin Turton, Baron Tranmire
- Ian Twinn
- Andrew Tyrie
U
- David Urquhart; MP for Stafford (1847–1852)
V
- Ed Vaizey; MP for Wantage (2005–2019; 2019)
- Charles James Valentine; MP for Cockermouth (1885–1886)
- Crofton Moore Vandeleur; MP for Clare (1859–1874)
- Sir William van Straubenzee; MP for Wokingham (1959–1987)
- Shailesh Vara; MP for North West Cambridgeshire (2005–present)
- Sir Gerard Vaughan; MP for Reading (1970–1974), Reading South (1974–1983) and Reading East (1983–1997)
- John Vaughan-Morgan, Baron Reigate
- Francis Venables-Vernon-Harcourt; MP for Isle of Wight (1852–1857)
- Richard Verney; MP for Rugby (1895–1900)
- Douglas Vickers
- Joan Vickers, Baroness Vickers
- Stanley Vickers; MP for Wallingford (1868–1872)
- Sir Peter Viggers; MP for Gosport (1974–2010)
- Edward Villiers, Lord Hyde; MP for Brecon (1869–1870)
- Theresa Villiers; MP for Chipping Barnet (2005–present)
- Sir Howard Vincent; MP for Sheffield Central (1885–1908)
- Edgar Vincent, 1st Viscount D'Abernon
- Dennis Vosper, Baron Runcorn
- Sir Richard Vyvyan, 8th Baronet
W
- David Waddington; MP for Maldon (1847–1852) and Harwich (1852–1856)
- David Waddington; MP for Nelson and Colne (1968–1974), Clitheroe (1979–1983) and Ribble Valley (1983–1990)
- Edward Wakefield; MP for West Derbyshire (1950–1962)
- Sir Wavell Wakefield; MP for Swindon (1935–1945) and St Marylebone (1945–1963)
- John Wakeham; MP for Maldon (1974–1983) and South Colchester and Maldon (1983–1992)
- William Waldegrave; MP for Bristol West (1979–1997)
- George Walden; MP for Buckingham (1983–1997)
- David Walder; MP for High Peak (1961–1966) and Clitheroe (1970–1978)
- Bill Walker; MP for Perth and East Perthshire (1979–1983) and North Tayside (1983–1997)
- Sir Charles Walker; MP for Broxbourne (2005–present)
- Peter Walker, Baron Walker of Worcester
- William Walker, 1st Baron Wavertree
- Derek Walker-Smith
- Patrick Wall
- Ben Wallace; MP for Lancaster and Wyre (2005–2010) and Wyre and Preston North (2010–present)
- Euan Wallace
- Gary Waller
- Gerard Wallop, 9th Earl of Portsmouth
- Frederick Walpole; MP for Norfolk North (1868–1876)
- Sir William Walrond, 1st Baronet
- William Walrond
- John Edward Walsh; MP for Dublin University (1866–1867)
- Robert Walter
- Dennis Walters
- Lambert Ward
- Christopher Ward; MP for Swindon (1969–1970)
- Irene Ward
- John Devereux Ward
- Sarah Ward
- William Ward, 3rd Earl of Dudley
- Thomas Waring; MP for North Down (1885–1898)
- John Wardlaw-Milne
- Charles Wardle
- William Ward Warner
- Kenneth Warren
- Robert Warren; MP for Dublin University (1867–1868)
- Victor Warrender, 1st Baron Bruntisfield
- Charles Warton
- Nigel Waterson
- Dame Angela Watkinson; MP for Upminster (2001–2010) and Hornchurch and Upminster (2010–2017)
- Harold Watkinson, 1st Viscount Watkinson
- Giles Watling; MP for Clacton (2017–present)
- John Watson
- William Watson, Baron Watson
- William Watson, Baron Thankerton
- James Watts (UK politician)
- John Arthur Watts
- Thomas Watts (politician)
- Bernard Weatherill; MP for Croydon North East (1964–1983)
- Suzanne Webb; MP for Stourbridge (2019–present)
- Harold Webbe
- David Webster; MP for Weston-super-Mare (1958–1969)
- Sir Richard Webster; MP for Launceston (1885) and Isle of Wight (1885–1900)
- Lord Charles Wellesley
- Bowen Wells
- Sir John Wells; MP for Maidstone (1959–1987)
- Willard Garfield Weston; MP for Macclesfield (1939–1945)
- Helen Whately; MP for Faversham and Mid Kent (2015–present)
- Mervyn Wheatley
- Sir John Wheeler; MP for Paddington (1979–1983) and Westminster North (1983–1997)
- Sir Granville Wheler, 1st Baronet; MP for Faversham (1910–1928)
- Roger White; MP for Gravesend (1970–1974)
- Graeme Alexander Lockhart Whitelaw; MP for North West Lanarkshire (1892–1895)
- William Whitelaw; MP for Perth (1892–1895)
- William Whitelaw; MP for Penrith and The Border (1955–1983)
- George Whiteley; MP for Stockport (1893–1900)
- John Whiteley; MP for Buckingham (1937–1943)
- James Whiteside; MP for Enniskillen (1851–1859) and Dublin University (1859–1866)
- John Whitfield (politician)
- Ray Whitney (politician)
- John Whittingdale; MP for South Colchester and Maldon (1992–1997), Maldon and East Chelmsford (1997–2010) and Maldon (2010–present)
- Jardine Whyte; MP for North East Derbyshire (1931–1935)
- Keith Wickenden; MP for Dorking (1979–1983)
- Edward Wickham; MP for Taunton (1935–1945)
- William Wickham; MP for Petersfield (1892–1897)
- Ann Widdecombe; MP for Maidstone (1987–1997) and Maidstone and The Weald (1997–2010)
- Bill Wiggin; MP for Leominster (2001–2010) and North Herefordshire (2010–present)
- Jerry Wiggin
- Loftus Wigram; MP for Cambridge University (1850–1859)
- James Wild; MP for North West Norfolk (2019–present)
- John Wilkinson; MP for Bradford West (1970–1974) and Ruislip-Northwood (1979–2005)
- David Willetts; MP for Havant (1992–2015)
- Francis Willey, 2nd Baron Barnby
- Delwyn Williams
- Donald Williams (politician)
- Herbert Williams
- Paul Williams
- Sir Robert Williams, 1st Baronet; MP for West Dorset (1895–1922)
- Charles Williams-Wynn (1775–1850)
- Henry Willink
- Gilbert Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby, 3rd Earl of Ancaster
- Gilbert Wills, 1st Baron Dulverton
- Gerald Wills
- David Wilshire
- Geoffrey Wilson
- Henry Hughes Wilson
- Rob Wilson; MP for Reading East (2005–2017)
- Sir Samuel Wilson; MP for Portsmouth (1886–1892)
- William Wilson; MP for Donegal (1876–1879)
- Lewis Winby; MP for Harborough (1924–1929)
- Ivor Windsor-Clive, 2nd Earl of Plymouth
- Rowland Winn; MP for North Lincolnshire (1868–1885)
- Rowland Winn; MP for Pontefract (1885–1893)
- Ann Winterton; MP for Congleton (1983–2010)
- Sir Nicholas Winterton; MP for Macclesfield (1971–2010)
- Roy Wise
- Edmond Wodehouse (1784-1855)
- Gustav Wilhelm Wolff
- Mark Wolfson
- Sarah Wollaston; MP for Totnes (2010–2019)
- Patrick Wolrige-Gordon
- Walter Womersley
- Charles Wood, 2nd Earl of Halifax
- Edward Wood, Lord Irwin; MP for Ripon (1910–1925)
- Sir John Wood, 1st Baronet
- Kingsley Wood
- Richard Wood, Baron Holderness
- Timothy Wood
- Mike Woodcock
- Montague Woodhouse, 5th Baron Terrington
- Mark Woodnutt
- Shaun Woodward; MP for Witney (1997–1999)
- John Woollam
- Sir Marcus Worsley, 5th Baronet; MP for Keighley (1959–1964) and Chelsea (1966–1974)
- Henry de Worms, 1st Baron Pirbright
- Laming Worthington-Evans
- Sir Herbert Wragg; MP for Belper (1923–1929; 1931–1945)
- William Wragg; MP for Hazel Grove (2015–present)
- Beatrice Wright
- Esmond Wright
- Henry FitzHerbert Wright
- Jeremy Wright; MP for Rugby and Kenilworth (2005–2010) and Kenilworth and Southam (2010–present)
- Wallace Duffield Wright
- George Wyndham
- Sir Henry Wyndham; MP for Cockermouth (1852–1857) and West Cumberland (1857–1860)
- Henry Wyndham; MP for West Sussex (1854–1869)
- Edwin Wyndham-Quin, 3rd Viscount Adare; MP for Glamorganshire (1837–1851)
- Marmaduke D'Arcy Wyvill; MP for Otley (1895–1900)
Y
- Sir John Yarde-Buller, 3rd Baronet; MP for South Devon (1835–1858)
- Sir Charles Yate, 1st Baronet; MP for Melton (1910–1924)
- William Yates; MP for The Wrekin (1955–1966)
- Tim Yeo; MP for South Suffolk (1983–2015)
- Robert Yerburgh; MP for City of Chester (1886–1906; 1910–1916)
- Hilton Young; MP for Norwich (1926–1929) and Sevenoaks (1929–1935)
- Sir George Young, 6th Baronet; MP for Acton (1974–1983), Ealing Acton (1983–1997) and North West Hampshire (1997–2015)
- Jacob Young; MP for Redcar (2019–present)
- Sir John Young, 2nd Baronet; MP for Cavan (1834–1843; 1853–1855)
- Oliver Young; MP for Wokingham (1898–1901)
- George Younger, 1st Baronet; MP for Ayr Burghs (1906–1922)
- George Younger, 4th Baronet; MP for Ayr (1964–1992)
Z
- Nadhim Zahawi; MP for Stratford-on-Avon (2010–present)